Final 2014 FAB 50 Regional FB Ranks

For this year’s final FAB 50 national rankings, CLICK HERE.
For honor roll of all-time U.S. national champions, CLICK HERE.
For honor roll of every FAB 50/National Sports News Service national champion back to 1910, CLICK HERE.

By Mark Tennis & Sheldon Shealer
Contributing: Paul Muyskens, Doug Huff

EAST Region Top 20
(Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia)
OLLogo
1. Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, Va.) 15-0
2. St. Peter’s Prep (Jersey City, N.J.) 11-1
3. Jackson Memorial (Jackson, N.J.) 11-1
4. Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, N.J.) 11-1
5. Lake Taylor (Norfolk, Va.) 15-0
6. Capital (Charleston, W. Va.) 13-0
7. Paramus Catholic (Paramus, N.J.) 9-2
8. Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, Mass.) 12-0
9. Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) 8-3
10. St. Joseph-Montvale (Montvale, N.J.) 8-3
11. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) 7-4
12. St. Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, Pa.) 11-3
13. Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, Pa.) 15-1
14. Wilson (West Lawn, Pa.) 14-1
15. Frederick Douglas (Upper Marlboro, Md.) 14-0
16. Canisius (Buffalo, N.Y.) 12-0
17. La Salle College (Wyndmoor, Pa.) 8-3
18. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.) 14-1
19. Northwest (Germantown, Md.) 13-1
20. Jamestown (Jamestown, N.Y.) 12-1
Booker T Logo
SOUTHEAST Region Top 20
(Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)

1. Booker T. Washington (Miami, Fla.) 15-0
2. Colquitt County (Moultrie, Ga.) 15-0
3. Buford (Buford, Ga.) 15-0
4. Miami Central (Miami, Fla.) 14-1
5. Mallard Creek (Charlotte, N.C.) 15-1
6. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) 14-1
7. Hoover (Hoover, Ala.) 12-2
8. Armwood (Seffner, Fla.) 15-1
9. Mainland (Daytona Beach, Fla.) 13-1
10. Wake Forest (Wake Forest, N.C.) 15-1
11. South Panola (Batesville, Miss.) 15-0
12. Maryville (Maryville, Tenn.) 15-0
13. New Bern (New Bern, N.C.) 16-0
14. Trinity Christian (Jacksonville, Fla.) 12-2
15. Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, Ala.) 15-0
16. American Heritage (Delray Beach, Fla.) 11-2
17. Hillcrest (Simpsonville, S.C.) 14-1
18. Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, N.C.) 14-2
19. Starkville (Starkville, Miss.) 13-1
20. Northside (Warner Robins, Ga.) 14-1
st.%20edward
MIDWEST Region Top 20
(Kentucky, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin)

1. St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio) 13-2
2. Ben Davis (Indianapolis, Ind.) 12-2
3. Stevenson (Lincolnshire, Ill.) 14-0
4. Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) 14-1
5. Clarkston (Clarkston, Mich.) 14-0
6. Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie, Minn.) 13-0
7. Providence (New Lenox, Ill.) 13-1
8. Kimberly (Kimberly, Wis.) 14-0
9. La Salle (Cincinnati, Ohio) 14-1
10. De La Salle (Warren Township, Mich.) 11-3
11. Brother Rice (Birmingham, Mich.) 11-1
12. Wayne (Dayton, Ohio) 13-2
13. Hudson (Hudson, Ohio) 13-1
14. Cary-Grove (Cary, Ill.) 13-1
15. Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, Ill.) 12-1
16. Moeller (Cincinnati, Ohio) 10-4
17. Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) 11-5
18. St. Mary’s Prep (Orchard Park, Mich.) 13-2
19. Nazareth Academy (La Grange Park, Ill.) 14-0
20. Dowling (West Des Moines, Iowa) 13-1
allen_eagles
SOUTHWEST Region Top 20
(Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)

1. Allen (Allen, Texas) 16-0
2. Skyline (Dallas, Texas) 14-1
3. Cedar Hill (Cedar Hill, Texas) 14-2
4. Jenks (Jenks, Okla.) 11-2
5. DeSoto (DeSoto, Texas) 10-2
6. Southlake Carroll (Southlake, Texas) 13-1
7. Trinity (Euless, Texas) 12-2
8. Union (Tulsa, Okla.) 11-2
9. Katy (Katy, Texas) 14-2
10. Owasso (Owasso, Okla.) 10-2
11. Steele (Cibolo, Texas) 13-2
12. Webb City (Webb City, Mo.) 15-0
13. Christian Brothers (St. Louis, Mo.) 15-0
14. Cypress Ranch (Cypress, Texas) 13-3
15. Brennan (San Antonio, Texas) 11-1
16. Dickinson (Dickinson, Texas) 13-1
17. Bishop Carroll (Wichita, Kan.) 13-0
18. Omaha North (Omaha, Neb.) 13-0
19. Brandeis (San Antonio, Texas) 13-2
20. East (Shawnee Mission, Kan.) 13-0
DLS logo
WEST Region Top 20
(Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

1. De La Salle (Concord, Calif.) 14-0
2. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 15-0
3. Folsom (Folsom, Calif.) 16-0
4. Bingham (South Jordan, Utah) 13-2
5. Centennial (Corona, Calif.) 12-3
6. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, Calif.) 12-2
7. Chandler (Chandler, Ariz.) 13-1
8. Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) 11-2
9. Bothell (Bothell, Wash.) 14-1
10. Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, Wash.) 13-2
11. Mililani (Mililani, Hawaii) 13-0
12. Bellevue (Bellevue, Wash.) 13-1
13. Bishop Amat (La Puente, Calif.) 9-4
14. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.) 10-2
15. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, Calif.) 9-3
16. Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.) 12-2
17. Central Catholic (Portland, Ore.) 14-1
18. Lincoln (Tacoma, Wash.) 11-1
19. American Fork (American Fork, Utah) 11-3
20. Serra (Gardena, Calif.) 8-3

Mark Tennis is the co-founder and publisher of CalHiSports.com. He can be reached at markjtennis@gmail.com. Don’t forget to follow Mark on the Cal-Hi Sports Twitter handle: @CalHiSports


Enjoy this article?

Find out how you can get access to more exclusive content, one-of-a-kind California high school sports content!

Learn More

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

    Latest News

    Insider Blog

    Cal-Hi Sports on Twitter

    Cal-Hi Sports on Facebook