All-State FB Patch List For Juniors

All-State Football Patches will again be handled this year by our friends at BillyTees.com. For more information about Cal-Hi Sports merchandise at BillyTees.com, CLICK HERE.


Congratulations to the following players listed in alphabetical order who have been selected to either first team, second team or third team on the 2022 Cal-Hi Sports All-State Junior Football Teams for the fall season. These players and their families can now order an official all-state football patch plus you’ll get a certificate through our partners at BillyTees.com. We also wanted to post the names on a list so we’re not collecting a subscription from a parent who is only interested in seeing if their son has been picked and then finds out the son wasn’t picked.

For ordering info to get 2022 all-state football patch, CLICK HERE.

To get a Gold Club subscription so you can see the complete presentation of the Cal-Hi Sports 2022 All-State Junior Football Teams (fall season), CLICK HERE.

First or Second Teams

Marley Alapati (Serra, San Mateo)
DayDay Aiupiu (Pacifica, Oxnard)
Brandon Baker (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
Luke Baker (San Ramon Valley)
Joseph Bey (Serra, San Mateo)
Stacy Bey (Bishop Amat)
Kobe Boykin (Orange)
Terrell Bradshaw Jr. (Inglewood)
Eugene Brooks (Sierra Canyon)
Elijah Brown (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
Zabien Brown (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
Aaron Butler (Calabasas)
Isaiah Buxton (Mater Dei Catholic)
DeAndre Carter (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
David Clifford (Poway)
Kodi Cornelius (Casa Grande)
Darius Curry (Long Beach Poly)
Ethan Dasmann (Oak Ridge)
Paki Finau (Oak Hills)
Sire Gaines (Orange Vista)
Marquis Gallegos (Chaminade)
Omari Gayles (St. Mary’s, Stockton)
Josh Glanz (Eastlake)
Dillon Gresham (San Jacinto)
Cornell Hatcher (Centennial)
J.T. Houston (Warren)
Myles Jackson (Millikan)
Jericho Johnson (Armijo)
Cameron Jones (St. John Bosco)
Xavier Jordan (Cathedral, Los Angeles)
King Large (St. John Bosco)
Kingston Lopa (Grant, Sacramento)
Justin Ludovico (Etiwanda)
Austin Mack (Folsom)
Jabari Mann (Serra, San Mateo)
Anthony McMillian (Mater Dei Catholic)
Adonte Medley (Highland, Palmdale)
Emmett Mosley (Santa Margarita)
Kamar Mothudi (Campbell Hall)
Ryan Pellum (Millikan)
Robert Petrich (Granite Hills)
Cincere Rhaney (Serra, Gardena)
Marshel Sanders (Clovis West)
Ryon Sayeri (Chaminade)
Julian Sayin (Carlsbad)
Mark Schroller (Mission Viejo)
Maealiuaki Smith (Serra, San Mateo)
Logan Studt (Buchanan)
James Tivao (Madison)
Justin Tauanuu (Huntington Beach)
Trey Tolmaire (Mission Viejo)
Zeus Venegas (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
Makai Viavia (Madison)
Kyngstonn Viliamu-Asa (St. John Bosco)
Damarrion White (Granite Hills)
Charles Williams (Marin Catholic)
Dylan Williams (Long Beach Poly)
Marcelles Williams (St. John Bosco)
Peyton Woodyard (St. John Bosco)

Third Team

Manny Adieza (San Pasqual)
Travis Anderson (Mission Viejo)
Jake Arellano (Loyola)
Navi Arretche (Hughson)
Monte Beam (Concord)
Daulton Beard (Santa Ynez)
Michael Beresford (Palos Verdes)
Tayten Beyer (Centennial)
Jalonn Booth (Merced)
Aydin Breland (Mater Dei, Santa Ana)
Ratumana Bulavalavu (Army-Navy)
Joshua Cason (Long Beach Poly)
Clarence Chaney (JSerra)
Carmel Crunk (Sierra Canyon)
TJ Cunningham (Los Alamitos)
Frank Cusano (Granite Bay)
Stacy Dobbins (Chaparral)
Bryson Davis (Manteca)
Dermericus Davis (Etiwanda)
Jonah Dawson (Rancho Cucamonga)
Bryson Donelson (Central Valley Christian)
Darius Doyle (Kimball)
Tommy Ducker (Palma)
Tyler Dudden (Norco)
Elijah Eason (Bullard)
Ethan Elder (Casa Roble)
Reid Farrell (Valencia)
Kado Felder (Washington, Easton)
Dylan Fingersh (Capistano Valley)
Marino Fragata (Johnson)
Rueben Gamboa (Sierra Canyon)
Jordan Glaze (Granite Hills)
Devin Green (Sheldon)
Jaden Green (Serra, San Mateo)
Braylon Hall (Central, Fresno)
Chance Harrison (Rio Mesa)
Wade Helton (Centennial, Corona)
Lucas Hardeman (Folsom)
Javonnie Haymon (Edison, Stockton)
Drew Henderson (Berkeley)
Wyatt Hook (Homestead)
Aidan Houston (Cypress)
Shawn Irwin (Hart)
Manasse Itete (Modesto Christian)
Preston Jernagan (St. Francis, LC)
Jamil Kassab (Ramona)
Tytus Khajavi (Clovis West)
J.R. Kirkwood (Culver City)
Marcus Lee (St. John Bosco)
Jordan Lockhart (St. John Bosco)
Matt Long (Vista del Lago, Folsom)
Owen Long (La Serna)
Noah Luginbill (Clovis)
Anthony Luna (Western, Anaheim)
Thomas McCormick (Carlsbad)
Tyree McCowen (Lakewood)
Jerry Misaalefua (Carson)
Cameron Mitchell (Pasadena)
Richie Munoz (Bishop Amat)
Phillip Ocon (St. Francis, LC)
Cole Owens (Casa Roble)
Misa K. Paiou (Bishop Diego)
Jordan Palega (Clayton Valley)
Wayshawn Parker (Elk Grove)
David Perez (Downey)
Caden Pinnick (Del Oro)
Dez Polamalu (M.L. King, Riverside)
Kai Presendorf (Redwood, Visalia)
Jason Robinson (Long Beach Poly)
Jordan Ross (Warren)
Makai Sagiao (Edison, HB)
Jaxton Santiago (Centennial, Bak)
Tanu Sosa (Serra, Gardena)
Malakhi Statler (Frontier)
John Stowers (Overfelt)
Baron Taylor (Inderkum)
Jaylen Thomas (Los Gatos)
Shaun Torgeson (St. Bonaventure)
Drew Underwood (Liberty, Bak)
Ananias Walker (Rancho Cotate)
Peyton Waters (Birmingham)
WR/DB Ananias Walker (Rancho Cotate, Rohnert Park)
Jordan Washington (Jordan, Long Beach)
Tyler Wentworth (Central Catholic)
Justice Williams (Oaks Christian)
Turran Williams (Muir)


Enjoy this article?

Find out how you can get access to more exclusive content, one-of-a-kind California high school sports content!

Learn More

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

    Latest News

    Insider Blog

    Cal-Hi Sports on Twitter

    Cal-Hi Sports on Facebook