Softball All-State Nominees (NorCal)

We arrived just in time at the CIF Sac-Joaquin Section championships to see Marysville’s Jenissa Conway (committed to Michigan) hit an opposite field homer in team’s loss to Dixon. At right is Tri-River Athletic Conference Pitcher of the Year Lauryn Carranco of Clovis, who was instrumental in team reaching CIF NorCal D1 final. Photos: Twitter.com & Gabe Camarillo.


Welcome to the first step toward the selection of the Cal-Hi Sports 2022 All-State Softball Teams. This is the first list of nominees from CIF sections in Northern California (with the Central Section in the north) based on information we’ve gained through coverage of the regular season and playoffs. It’s not meant to be a final list and we’re looking for additional nominees that can be sent in from any coach, parent or fan.

FOR THE FIRST RUN-THROUGH OF NOMINATED PLAYERS FROM SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, CLICK HERE.

We hope you enjoy this free post on CalHiSports.com. Please help us out today by becoming a member of our Gold Club so you can see all of our great content. Several of the upcoming all-state team posts will be for Gold Club members only as well plus upcoming state record updates. For more on special offer to get signed up for $3.99 per month, CLICK HERE.

What We’re Looking For: It’s only too late to send in a nomination once the “publish” button is pushed on one of our all-state posts. You can send a nomination with each athlete’s position, year in school, significant statistics. Make sure to list the school, too. Comparing a player not on the board yet to one who already is listed also can be very important toward eventual selection. Limit each nomination to one page please. Send to: markjtennis@gmail.com or call, text (209) 608-1317 (that is the cell for editor Mark Tennis).

Format: All-state teams will be selected separately for underclassmen, medium schools and small schools. A final top 30 overall team also will be done with each of those 30 players featured with a writeup. There is a separate category for what we call multi-purpose, which is where we often highlight those softball players who are top pitchers and top hitters.

Our all-state softball patch for this year will be similar to the one from 2021 from our friends at BillyTees.com. Each patch is sent with a framable certificate.

Thanks to special Northern California correspondent Daniel Poulter for major contributions to these lists. Please give him a follow @DanielJPoulter. Finally, congratulations to following all-state nominees currently on our board for the various 2022 all-state softball teams:

CIF CENTRAL COAST SECTION

Ahmija Noriega of San Jose Silver Creek will play next at San Jose State. Photo: SJSU Softball / Twitter.com.


Malaina Alifano (Notre Dame, Belmont) Soph.
Addison Amaral (Notre Dame, Salinas) Soph.
Anna Bean (Los Gatos) Jr.
Iris Bejarano (Salinas) Sr.
Stefania Bilyeu (Los Altos) Sr.
Julie Birruete (Everett Alvarez, Salinas) Jr.
Sarissa Block (Carlmont, Belmont) Sr.
Hannah Blunt (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) Jr.
Emilie Bomcher (Valley Christian, San Jose) Sr.
Lucy Brooks (Valley Christian, San Jose) Sr.
Elon Butler (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Mckenna Campbell (Willow Glen, San Jose) Jr.
Victoria Castillo (Everett Alvarez, Salinas) Sr.
Danielle Cole (Sacred Heart Cathedral, S.F.) Jr.
Lilia Costa (Del Mar, San Jose) Fr.
Alexa Couto (Notre Dame, Belmont) Jr.
KC Cruz (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) Fr.
Carly Cummings (St. Francis, Mountain View) Jr.
Chloe Cummings (St. Francis, Mountain View) Jr.
Morgan Curtis (Saratoga, Redwood City) Sr.
Brooke Deppiesse (St. Francis, Mountain View) Sr.
Olivia Dinardo (Aragon, San Mateo) Sr.
Maddie Donati (Terra Nova, Pacifica) Soph.
Seryna Esparza (San Benito) Sr.
Emma Fales (Branham, San Jose) Sr.
Sage Flores (King City) Jr.
Emma Foster (Castilleja, Palo Alto) Soph.
Irene Frazier (Saratoga) Jr.
Rylee Gomez (Watsonville) Sr.
Megan Grant (Aragon, San Mateo) Sr.
Jessica Gutierrez (Wilcox, Santa Clara) Jr.
Michelle Hara (South San Francisco) Sr.
Corri Hicks (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Soph.
Juliannah Jimenez (Presentation, San Jose) Jr.
Shannon Keighran (St. Francis, Mountain View) Soph.
Taryn Kern (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Adyson Kim (Mills, Millbrae) Sr.
Danielle Koo (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) Soph.
Olivia Levitt (St. Ignatius, S.F.) Jr.
Madeline Le (Milpitas) Jr.
Hannah Levy (Hillsdale, San Mateo) Jr.
Lluvia Limon (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) Sr.
Kylie Liu (Gunn, Palo Alto) Sr.
Nohemi Livingston (Capuchino, San Bruno) Jr.
Faith Martinez (Cupertino) Soph.
Jacqui McLean (Westmont, Campbell) Jr.
Avery Motroni (Capuchino, San Bruno) Jr.
Kate Munnerlyn (St. Francis, Mountain View) Soph.
Ella Myers (Monterey) Fr.
Ada Neu (Aptos) Sr.
Ahmiya Noriega (Silver Creek, San Jose) Sr.
Jessica Oakland (St. Francis, Mountain View) Sr.
Haley Ocumen (Willow Glen, San Jose) Fr.
Lexi O’Gorman (St. Francis, Mountain View) Jr.
Niamh O’Neill (Homestead, Cupertino) Sr.
Izzy Paskert (Piedmont Hills, San Jose) Fr.
Giana Perez (San Benito) Sr.
Priyah Quinonez (Milpitas) Soph.
Carina Reuterskiold (Lincoln, San Jose) Fr.
Samantha Rey (Notre Dame, Salinas) Jr.
Skila Reyes (Kings City) Sr.
Samantha Rocha (Notre Dame, Salinas) Sr.
Mia Rodriguez (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Soph.
Ashlyn Roeder (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) Soph.
Gia Roth (Monterey) Jr.
Leslie Ruiz (North Monterey County, Castroville) Soph.
Kokoro Sagae (Santa Teresa, San Jose) Sr.
Carly Smithers (Prospect, Saratoga) Sr.
Jacqueline Solomon (Cupertino) Sr.
Kassandra Soria (Santa Teresa, San Jose) Sr.
Nicole Spaulding (homestead, Cupertino) Jr.
Hailey Stegall (Live Oak, Morgan Hill) Soph.
Sydney Stewart (St. Francis, Mountain View) Sr.
Brooke Surbaugh (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Sr.
Gianna Tassio (Terra Nova, Pacifica) Jr.
Grace Townsend (Cupertino) Jr.
Aleki Ulu (Willow Glen, San Jose) Jr.
Lisa Villanueva (King City) Soph.
Dejalei Visesio (North Monterey County, Castroville) Sr.
Ainsley Waddell (Sequoia, Redwood City) Jr.
Taija Warren (Milpitas) Jr.
Jessica Werthman (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Tauhja Williams (Valley Christian, San Jose) Sr.
Ariela Yslava (Gilroy) Fr.
Mary Zimmer (Homestead, Cupertino) Sr.
Kelly Zybura (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

Christal Lopez of Buchanan will be one of the top returning pitchers in Northern California next season. Photo: @buchanan-sb / Twitter.com.


Natalie Aguilar (Lompoc) Fr.
Giselle Aguirre (Caruthers) Soph.
Anabelle Alaniz (Firebaugh) Soph.
Alexis Alvarado (Fowler) Fr.
Betzy Alvarado (Lone Pine) Jr.
Elizabeth Alderete (Mira Monte, Bakersfield) Jr.
Serenity Angulo (Shafter) Jr.
Sarah Azzarello (Clovis) Jr.
Genesis Barrera (Coalinga) Fr.
Karsyn Bauer (Liberty, Madera Ranchos) Soph.
Brinnon Beigel (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Jr.
Danica Black (Orcutt Academy, Orcutt) Sr.
Emily Bowden (North, Bakersfield) Jr.
Brooke Brazill (Clovis) Sr.
Alexa Branson (North, Bakersfield) Sr.
Naleya Bridges (Clovis North, Fresno) Jr.
Mariah Brown (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Jr.
Emma Bumatay (Clovis North, Fresno) Sr.
Mary Jo Camaquin (Orange Cove) Sr.
Brenda Carmona (Caruthers) Sr.
Lauryn Carranco (Clovis) Sr.
Jolina Castaneda (Farmersville) Soph.
Mia Castillo (Orange Cove) Soph.
Alexia Castro (Highland, Bakersfield) Sr.
Lauren Chapman (Liberty, Madera Ranchos) Sr.
Nicole Chavez (Shafter) Sr.
Jasmine Cisneros (Parlier) Sr.
Cierra Cloud (Santa Ynez) Soph.
Gracyn Coleman (Hanford West, Hanford) Sr.
Stephanie Cruz (Farmersville) Jr.
Jeslyn Cuellar (Tulare Western, Tulare) Sr.
Kayla Daughtry (Lone Pine) Sr.
Hailey Davis (Boron) Soph.
Alexis Deboer (Clovis North, Fresno) Soph.
Khamara Dement (Selma) Soph.
Andie Dizon (Paso Robles) Sr.
Hannah Dobbs (Bullard, Fresno) Sr.
Starr Downs (Edison, Fresno) Sr.
Ally Dueker (Buchanan, Clovis) Sr.
Dominique Enriquez (Lone Pine) Jr.
Savannah Figueroa (Independence, Bakersfield) Sr.
Alexy Finch (Rosamond) Jr.
Victoria Frias (Lindsay) Soph.
Kaia Salaviz (San Joaquin Memorial, Fresno) Fr.
Chloe Garcia (Highland, Bakersfield) Sr.
Elena Garcia (Laton) Sr.
Lillianna Garcia (Hanford) Sr.
Alyanna Gonzales (Kingsburg) Fr.
Mikaylee Gordon (Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo) Fr.
Kaylee Grealy (Clovis North, Fresno) Sr.
Aamya Harrison (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Fr.
Isabella Harrison (Independence, Bakersfield) Soph.
Taylor Hastin (Tulare Union, Tulare) Jr.
Mariana Hernandez (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Soph.
Natalia Hernandez (California City) Jr.
Eden Hewes (Desert, Edwards AFB) Soph.
Anabell Hinojosa (Bakersfield Christian, Bakersfield) Fr.
Presley Hosick (Liberty, Bakersfield) Sr.
Kiera Howerton (Cabrillo, Lompoc) Soph.
Jade Huerta (San Joaquin Memorial, Fresno) Sr.
Morgan Hunter (Monache, Porterville) Jr.
Christal Lopez (Buchanan, Clovis) Jr.
Emily Lopez (Farmersville) Sr.
Sienna Lugo (Wasco) Fr.
Monque Lyburtus (Independence, Bakersfield) Sr.
Rylinn MacDonald (Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo) Soph.
Natalie Macias (Highland, Bakersfield) Jr.
Ryan Maddox (Clovis North, Fresno) Jr.
Alondra Magallanes (Golden West, Visalia) Soph.
Vanezza Martinez (Sunnyside, Fresno) Jr.
Hannah Medina (Reedley) Sr.
Kaylee Mendez (Arvin) Jr.
Bethany Mendoza (Firebaugh) Fr.
Katelynn Moore (Taft) Soph.
Madison Moore (Rosamond) Jr.
Breann Morales (Foothill, Bakersfield) Sr.
Candince Moreno-Hairabedian (Reedley) Soph.
Denae Ojeda (Coalinga) Sr.
Priscila Ortiz (Farmersville) Sr.
Ariana Perez (Taft) Soph.
Cam Piggot (Clovis North, Fresno) Sr.
Imani Pugh Tyler (California City) Sr.
Key-annah Pu’a (Nipomo) Sr.
Giana Quintanar (Clovis East, Clovis) Sr.
Jaiden Ralston (Paso Robles) Sr.
Jayden Ramos (Central, Fresno) Soph.
LeeAnn Raney (Dos Palos) Sr.
Nevaeh Reed (Coalinga) Sr.
Briana Reitmeier (Lompoc) Sr.
Ashley Rocha (Clovis) Sr.
Yarelli Rocha (Arvin) Fr.
Loressa Rodarte (California City) Soph.
Audrina Rodriguez (Woodlake) Fr.
Lexi Rolin (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Sr.
Cedes Saldana (Wasco) Fr.
Abby Salazar (Wasco) Fr.
Nicole Smyth (Mammoth, Mammoth Lakes) Soph.
Makayla Snyder (Liberty, Bakersfield) Sr.
Andrea Solis (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Jr.
Briana Solis (Highland, Bakersfield) Sr.
Shelby Somavia (Redwood, Visalia) Soph.
Megan Staton (Central Valley Christian, Visalia) Sr.
Paige Sterling (Caruthers) Sr.
Mia Traylor (Central, Fresno) Jr.
Alina Terrones (Cabrillo, Lompoc) Sr.
Morgan Trigueiro (Caruthers) Jr.
Kennedy Usher (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Soph.
Ava Velazquez (Arvin) Fr.
Alexis Verduzco (Edison, Fresno) Fr.
Samantha Vizcarra (Legacy, South Gate) Soph.
Hailey Volkmar (Chowchilla) Jr.
Emmie Walker (Coalinga) Sr.
Tatum Wiggs (Boron) Sr.
Kaili York (Boron) Jr.
Gaby Zapata (Selma) Jr.

CIF NORTH COAST SECTION

Taylor Rodriguez followed up a stellar junior season at Livermore with an even better one as a senior. Photo: sportsrecruits.com.


Kasey Aguinaga (Heritage, Brentwood) Sr.
Delaney Aumua (Granada, Livermore) Fr.
Raina Ausburn (McKinleyville) Sr.
Mariah Ayala (Granada, Livermore) Sr.
Cassiti Baroni (Fort Bragg) Jr.
McKenna Beach (Eureka) Sr.
Tianna Bell (Heritage, Brentwood) Sr.
Ella Bergstrom (El Cerrito) Sr.
Soo Jin Berry (Clayton Valley, Concord) Jr.
Anessa Brewer (Pinole Valley, Pinole) Jr.
Braxton Brown (Benicia) Jr.
Savannah Colegrove (Hoopa Valley, Hoopa) Sr.
Hannah Cornell (Kennedy, Fremont) Fr.
Jae Cosgriff (Livermore) Soph.
Lilianna Cruz (Clear Lake, Lakeport) Soph.
McKenna Curtis (Del Norte, Crescent City) Soph.
Alex Cutonilli (Heritage, Brentwood) Jr.
Maddy DeLaMontanya (St.Vincent dePaul, Petal.) Sr.
Amanda Deng (Mission San Jose, Fremont) Soph.
Lauren Deplitch (Granada, Livermore) Jr.
Thomara Drummer (San Rafael) Fr.
Elizabeth Durrenberger (Deer Valley, Antioch) Jr
Izzy Epstein (Piedmont) Sr.
Alaya Evans (Kennedy, Richmond) Sr.
Sophia Everett (San Rafael) Fr.
Aribella Farrell (St. Helena) Jr.
Emma French (Benicia) Fr.
Tiare Guerreo (Rancho Cotate, Rohnert Park) Sr.
Sara Habkirk (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) Soph.
Emma Ham (Mt. Eden, Hayward) Sr.
Lucy Hendricks (Fort Bragg) Sr.
Sammy Horn (Marin Catholic, Kentfield) Jr.
Josephine Heuyberger (Del Norte, Crescent City) Sr.
Emma Jackson (Salesian, Richmond) Jr.
Raegan Jackson (American Canyon) Sr.
Aciah James (Laytonville) Jr.
Cheyenne Jepson (Laytonville) Sr.
Sophia Jin (San Ramon Valley, Danville) Fr.
Jade Johnson (James Logan, Union City) Sr.
Danniella Lee (Santa Rosa) Jr.
Sadie Leonard (Redwood, Larkspur) Sr.
Mady Leung (Encinal, Alameda) Sr.
Chiara Lundin (Piedmont) Sr.
Avery Lyman (Berkeley) Soph.
Rose Malen (Marin Catholic, Kentfield) Sr.
Kyra Mason (Benicia) Soph.
Jamie McGaughery (Casa Grande, Petaluma) Jr.
Paige McLeod (San Ramon Valley, Danville) Jr.
Alex Mello (Granada, Livermore) Jr.
Kira Morris (Eureka) Jr.
Shelby Morse (Vintage, Napa) Sr.
Maddy Murphy (Las Lomas, Walnut Creek) Sr.
Emily Placencia (Hercules) Fr.
Saskia Raab (Granada, Livermore) Soph.
Olivia Rivera (Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa) Jr.
Angelia Rodriguez (American Canyon) Jr.
Taylor Rodriguez (Livermore) Sr.
Elise Rohas (Kennedy, Fremont) Jr.
Elizabeth Ruiz (Livermore) Jr.
Paytin Salfi (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) Sr.
Sagen Sarchett (Arcata) Jr.
Tayler Shelton (Pittsburg) Sr.
Sophia Skubic (St. Vincent de Paul, Petaluma) Sr.
Alyssa Soares (Heritage, Brentwood) Sr.
Haley Solis (Hercules) Jr.
Kaela Sparler (Redwood, Larkspur) Jr.
Hailey Stripling (Acalanes, Lafayette) Jr.
Skylar Stroh (Heritage, Brentwood) Jr.
Kailani Tatro (Pinole Valley, Pinole) Jr.
Angela Taylor (Kennedy, Richmond) Fr.
Emily Vanerderbilt (Vintage, Napa) Jr.
Malaika Weaver (St. Mary’s, Berkeley) Jr.
Malina Weerts (Piner, Santa Rosa) Jr.
Myia Weiler (College Park, Pleasanton) Jr.
Ariana Williams (Arroyo, San Lorenzo) Sr.
Makayla Winchell (Granada, Livermore) Sr.
Jordan Woolery (Clayton Valley, Concord) Sr.
Kailey Yahya (Rancho Cotate, Rohnert Park) Soph.
Emme Young (Acalanes, Lafayette) Fr.

CIF NORTHERN SECTION

CIF Northern Section players have had a lot success at Oregon and Remmington Hewitt of East Nicolaus very well could be another one. Photo: extrainningsoftball.com.


Merysa Ables (Los Molinos) Jr.
Neva Adams (Lassen, Susanville) Sr.
Nyah Baker (Paradise) Soph.
Brystol Beatley (Quincy) Sr.
Natalie Bell (Los Molinos) Soph.
Grace Benedict (Las Plumas, Oroville) Jr.
Briseis Botonis (Wheatland) Soph.
Jaden Brown (Trinity, Weaverville) Soph.
Jerzie Brown (East Nicolaus, Nicolaus) Jr.
Lexi Baumgartner (Quincy) Sr.
Kaitlyn Cabral (University Prep, Redding) Jr.
Fatima Cano (Maxwell) Fr.
Alexa Carino (Sutter) Soph.
Alexes Collier (Yreka) Soph.
Kylie Daws (Yreka) Sr.
Dezaray Delgado (Live Oak) Jr.
Caelli DePaul (Modoc, Alturas) Fr.
Nicole Dodge (Corning) Sr.
Jena Emerson (Live Oak) Sr.
Faith Epperson (Sutter) Sr.
Dannie Farris (East Nicolaus, Nicolaus) Jr.
Kimmi Garrison (Maxwell) Fr.
Audrey Gillespie (East Nicolaus, Nicolaus) Jr.
Sophie Head (University Prep, Redding) Jr.
Zonah Headley (Biggs) Sr.
Brenna Herring (Wheatland) Soph.
Remmington Hewitt (East Nicolaus, Nicolaus) Sr.
Gracie Hornbuckle (University Prep, Redding) Soph.
Grace Hubbard (Etna) Jr.
Faith Huffstetler (Las Plumas, Oroville) Jr.
Alena Johnson (Loyalton) Jr.
Avery Jolley (Sutter) Sr.
Ella Jolley (Sutter) Sr.
Rachel Kimball (Yreka) Jr.
Maggie Klemesrud (Portola) Jr.
Meika Lauppe (East Nicolaus, Nicolaus) Jr.
Jocelyn Lazurus (Maxwell) Jr.
Katie Marsh (Lassen, Susanville) Sr.
Bethany Millen (Willows) Soph.
Kira Montgomery (Foothill, Palo Cedro) Sr.
Mia Perez (Burney) Fr.
Hallie Prather (Wheatland) Soph.
Aubree Roen (Loyalton) Jr.
Alyssa Ross (Portola) Sr.
Ashley Rudd (Biggs) Sr.
Addie Scott (Biggs) Soph.
Zereniti Sousa (Wheatland) Jr.
Mae Thackeray (Etna) Sr.
Ella Thurman (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Soph.
Emily Thurman (Willows) Jr.
Aaliyah Tinoco (East Nicolaus, Nicolaus) Jr.
Serina Vue (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Sr.
Cassidy Weaver (West Valley, Cottonwood) Jr.
Riley Wickum (Sutter) Sr.
Elisea Wiegand (Anderson) Fr.
Kalilah Wolfin-Teller (Fall River, McArthur) Jr.
Sophia Wolmar (Mt. Shasta) Soph.
Jordyn Wurzer (West Valley, Cottonwood) Sr.

CIF OAKLAND/SAN FRANCISCO SECTIONS

Fiona Candland (Lowell, San Francisco) Sr.
Keira Lacayo (Balboa, San Francisco) Sr.
Ella Ortega (Washington, San Francisco) Jr.
Diamond Ozan (Mission, San Francisco) Sr.
Note: No all-league teams, MaxPreps stats or other info available for Oakland.

CIF SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION

Abi Pikas of Pacheco (Los Banos) set a Northern California record and moved to No. 2 on all-time state list by getting hits in 19 straight at-bats. Photo: Twitter.com.


Serena Abar (McClatchy, Sacramento) Sr.
Amy Abueg (St. Francis, Sacramento) Sr.
Ellie Alvarez (Merced) Sr.
Payton Applequist (Davis, Modesto) Sr.
Lauren Asia (Bear Creek, Stockton) Sr.
Bree Barner (Golden Valley, Merced) Soph.
Jayden Bayani (Bear Creek, Stockton) Sr.
Aliana Beauchamp (Esparto) Jr.
Trinity Beers (Big Valley Christian, Modesto) Jr.
Mo Berner (Elk Grove) Sr.
Tayler Biehl (Vista del Lago, Folsom) Sr.
Jenna Birch (Del Oro, Loomis) Sr.
Imani Black (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sr.
Peyton Blankenheim-Brown (Mira Loma, Sac.) Sr.
Amanda Bricker (Oakdale) Sr.
Katelyn Bridgeman (Tracy) Sr.
Charlize Cai (Vista del Lago, Folsom) Soph.
Caitlyn Campbell (Ripon) Sr.
Tulsa Carnes (Escalon) Sr.
Kaylee Carrillo (Millennium, Tracy) Fr.
Hailey Castanon (Woodland Christian) Sr.
Bailie Clark (Calaveras, San Andreas) Jr.
Chelsea Clark (Ben Holt, Stockton) Sr.
Madison Clark (Calaveras, San Andreas) Sr.
Kayleigh Coberly (Lodi) Sr.
Caitlyn Cole (Stone Ridge Christian, Merced) Sr.
Jenissa Conway (Marysville) Jr.
Lexi Coyle (Dixon) Sr.
Madison Cribbs (Summerville, Tuolumne) Jr.
Grace Cruthis (Patterson) Fr.
Brooke Davis (Escalon) Sr.
Alyssa Dethlefson (Bella Vista, Fair Oaks) Soph.
Ava Domenici (Lincoln) Sr.
Hailey Engelbrecht (Del Oro, Loomis) Sr.
Kailey Estes (Gregori, Modesto) Soph.
Delainey Everett (Oakdale) Jr.
Kesaia Faasisila (Tracy) Sr.
Emma Falen (Folsom) Sr.
Jazzy Fines (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sr.
Isabel Fisher (West Campus, Sacramento) Jr.
Taylor Fitzgerald (Elk Grove) Soph.
Alyssa Flindt (Whitney, Rocklin) Fr.
Skyie Fuentes (Amador, Sutter Creek) Sr.
Alexandra Garcia (St. Francis, Sacramento) Soph.
Alyssa Garcia (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Soph.
Elysia Garcia (San Juan, Citrus Heights) Sr.
Mylina Garza (Armijo, Fairfield) Sr.
Isabela Giraldes (Ceres) Soph.
Peja Goold (Lincoln, Stockton) Sr.
Hazyl Gray (Vanden, Fairfield) Sr.
Matalie Greenwood (Los Banos) Jr.
Caroline Grimes (Del Oro, Loomis) Sr.
Brooke Hanson (Elk Grove) Jr.
Abbey Harrington (Turlock) Sr.
Megan Harris (Mariposa County, Mariposa) Sr.
Sakora Harvell (Sheldon, Sacramento) Jr.
Jordan Hayes (Lincoln, Stockton) Sr.
Brooklyn Heffernan (Ceres) Sr.
Ava Hernandez (Big Valley Christian, Modesto) Soph.
Jocelyn Hernandez (Millennium, Tracy) Soph.
Alex Hooper (Colfax) Sr.
Mariah Hopkins (Cordova, Rancho Cordova) Jr.
Brianna Humphries (Dixon) Sr.
Daniella Hunter (Lincoln, Stockton) Jr.
Elon James (Manteca) Jr.
Grace Jenkins (St. Francis, Sacramento) Sr.
Hope Jenkins (St. Francis, Sacramento) Sr.
D’Auna Johnson (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sr.
Emily Johnson (Calaveras) Sr.
Malaya Johnson (Roseville) Sr.
Dakota Kennedy (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sr.
Felesha LePenske (Dixon) Soph.
Andrea Lira (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Sr.
Janeiya Lopez (Riverbank) Jr.
Jynessa Lopez (Riverbank) Fr.
Jacquelyn Lujan (Orestimba, Newman) Jr.
Adison Machado (Central Catholic, Modesto) Sr.
Kayla Macias (River City, Yuba City) Jr.
Rhylee Magazinovic (Ripon) Sr.
Kendal Manley (Del Oro, Loomis) Sr.
Kaye Manuel (Vacaville) Jr.
Grace Matej (Capital Christian, Sacramento) Sr.
Cheyenne Matyshock (Sonora) Soph.
Shaylen McDowell (Roseville) Sr.
Morgan McMillen (Woodcreek, Roseville) Sr.
Jessica McPartland (Amador, Sutter Creek) Jr.
Julia Medina (River City, Yuba City) Soph.
Emerson Meggers (Vacaville Christian) Jr.
Jaclyn Mercer (Linden) Soph.
Layla Molina (East Union, Manteca) Jr.
Ava Montesdeoca (Ceres) Fr.
Hailee Moore (Los Banos) Jr.
Chase Mueller (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs) Soph.
Emma Nelson (Franklin, Elk Grove) Jr.
Kylie Nelson (Granite Bay) Sr.
Sophia Newcombe (Casa Roble, Orangevale) Soph.
Makayla Newsom (Roseville) Sr.
Kealani Nitta (Franklin, Elk Grove) Jr.
Jaylee Ojo (Sheldon, Sacramento) Jr.
Kayla Ortiz (Patterson) Fr.
Lily Peterson (Oakmont, Roseville) Sr.
Abi Pikas (Pacheco, Los Banos) Jr.
Delaney Pratt (Beyer, Modesto) Sr.
Samantha Ream (Ponderosa, Shingle Springs) Sr.
Mia Reyes (Laguna Creek, Elk Grove) Sr.
Jazz Roberts (Central Catholic, Modesto) Fr.
Olivia Robison (Del Oro, Loomis) Soph.
Patricia Rodriguez (Edison, Stockton) Sr.
Randi Roelling (Central Catholic, Modesto) Jr.
Breanna Romero (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sr.
Belen Ruiz (Davis, Modesto) Jr.
Mia Santos (Vanden, Fairfield) Sr.
Hannah Schaller (Tracy) Sr.
Hailey Scott (Folsom) Sr.
Shelby Shanks (Bear Creek, Stockton) Sr.
Aissa Silva (Elk Grove) Jr.
Kaiya Simmons (Mountain House) Jr.
Haven Slama (Folsom) Jr.
Natalie Snowden (Elliot Christian, Lodi) Jr.
Jayme Soares (Hilmar) Soph.
Joslyn Sotelo (Orestimba, Newman) Jr.
Samantha Stoll (Inderkum, Sacramento) Jr.
Morgan Sweet (Vista del Lago, Folsom) Jr.
Ava Tingey (Lincoln) Sr.
Kodie Townsend (Sonora) Fr.
Sophia Tyler (Marysville) Sr.
Amelie Valdez (Atwater) Sr.
Natalie Vigil (Liberty Ranch, Galt) Soph.
Alyssa Villa (Stone Ridge Christian, Merced) Jr.
Savannah Warman (Union Mine, El Dorado) Soph.
Brielle Wright (Rocklin) Sr.
Jaime Zarilla (Johansen, Modesto) Soph.
Reina Zermeno (Sheldon, Sacramento) Sr.

Mark Tennis is the co-founder and publisher of CalHiSports.com. He can be reached at markjtennis@gmail.com. Don’t forget to follow Mark on the Cal-Hi Sports Twitter handle: @CalHiSports


Enjoy this article?

Find out how you can get access to more exclusive content, one-of-a-kind California high school sports content!

Learn More

One Comment

  1. Ulley2001
    Posted June 10, 2022 at 5:53 pm | Permalink

    Madison ullensvang with. Rio Americano
    BA   .556 SLG% 1.20
    OB% .625
    18 doubles 4 tripples and 3 Hrs (1 grand slam)

Post a Reply to Ulley2001

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

    Latest News

    Insider Blog

    Cal-Hi Sports on Twitter

    Cal-Hi Sports on Facebook