Boys BB: Major Showcase Schedules

In November, we will begin the release of our preseason 2021-22 Cal-Hi Sports boys basketball state rankings. As a preview to how things could shake out, here is a list of the major 2021-22 tournaments and classics involving California teams that figure to be ranked. Of course, the timetable for these events and this year’s CIF calendar will be dependent on how much COVID-19 affects the fall sports season and if the winter calendar is delayed for the second straight school year. The 2021-22 season officially begins November 15. The CIF state basketball championships are scheduled to take place March 11-12, 2022. 

Note: We will add the game schedules and times to the major tournaments and showcases as we receive them from coaches and tournament directors. Please email any relevant information to Cal-Hi Sports Managing editor Ronnie Flores at ronlocc1977@gmail.com. Don’t forget to follow him on Twitter (@RonMFloresas he tweets out boys basketball notes and tidbits on a daily basis.

*68th Annual Ryse Williams Pac Shores Tournament (Redondo Union HS -11/15 – 11/20/21)

11/15
Narbonne (Harbor City) vs. South East (South Gate), 4 pm
Thousand Oaks vs. Mayfair (Lakewood), 5:30 pm
Redondo Union (Redondo Beach) vs. Highland (Palmdale), 7 pm

11/16
Lawndale vs. Narbonne (Harbor City), 4 pm
Washington Prep (Los Angeles) vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 5:30 pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance) vs. South East (South Gate), 7 pm

11/17
Highland (Palmdale) vs. Washington Prep (Los Angeles), 4 pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga) vs. Lawndale, 5:30 pm
Redondo Union (Redondo Beach) vs. Thousand Oaks, 7 pm

11/18
Mayfair (Lakewood) vs. Washington Prep (Los Angeles), 4 pm
Thousand Oaks vs. Highland (Palmdale), 5:30 pm
Narbonne (Harbor City) vs. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance), 7 pm

11/19
South East (South Gate) vs. Lawndale, 4 pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance) vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 5:30 pm
Redondo Union (Redondo Beach) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood), 7 pm

11/20
9th Place Game, 12 pm
7th Place Game, 1:30 pm
5th Place Game, 3 pm
3rd Place Game, 4:30 pm
Championship Game, 6 pm

*Jim Harris Memorial Tournament (Ocean View HS – 11/15 – 11/20/21)

Upper Bracket
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach) vs. Huntington Beach, 9 pm
La Habra vs. Diamond Ranch (Pomona), 6 pm (11/16)
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano) vs. Costa Mesa, 7:30 pm (11/16)
Portola (Newport Beach) vs. Lakewood, 9 pm (11/16)

Lower Bracket
San Clemente vs. Wilson (Long Beach), 6 pm
Los Alamitos vs. Laguna Hills, 4:30 pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo) vs. Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach), 7:30 pm
Dominguez (Compton) vs. Ocean View (Huntington Beach), 3 pm

*Providence Tip-Off Classic (Burbank Providence HS – 11/15 – 11/20/21)

11/15
Santa Clarita Christian vs. Millikan Long Beach), 3:30 pm
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Saugus, 5 pm
Providence (Burbank) vs. Castaic, 6:30 pm
Chatsworth vs. Oak Park, 8 pm

11/16
Loyola (Los Angeles) vs. Castaic, 3:30 pm
Oak Park vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos), 5 pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles) vs. Santa Clarita Christian, 6:30 pm
Saugus vs. Maranatha (Pasadena), 8 pm

11/17
Valley Christian (Cerritos) vs. Chatsworth, 3:30 pm
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Maranatha (Pasadena), 5 pm
Loyola (Los Angeles) vs. Providence (Burbank), 6:30 pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles) vs. Millikan (Long Beach), 8 pm

note: Bracket games (Championship, Silver, Bronze) 11/18, 11/19 & 11/20 at Providence HS

*St. Monica’s Winter Westside Tip-Off Classic (St. Monica’s HS – 11/15 – 12/20/21)

11/15
Crossroads (Santa Monica) vs. University (Los Angeles), 5 pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles) vs. Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood), 6:30 pm
Taft (Woodland Hills) vs. Windward (Los Angeles), 8 pm

11/16
Compton vs. Cleveland (Reseda), 5 pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach), 6:30 pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey) vs. Venice, 8 pm

11/19
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles) vs. Fairfax (Los Angeles), 3:30 pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach) vs. Crossroads (Santa Monica), 5 pm
Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) vs. University (Los Angeles), 6:30 pm
Fairmount Prep (Anaheim) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey), 8 pm

11/20
Venice vs. Verbum Dei (Los Angeles), 11:30 am
Arcadia vs. Leuzinger (Lawndale), 1 pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey) vs. University (Los Angeles), 2:3o pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica) vs. Windward (Los Angeles), 4:30 pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood) vs. St. Anthony (Long Beach), 6 pm
Crossroads (Santa Monica) vs. Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood), 7:30 pm

4th Annual Rumble For Rosecrans Ave (Multiple Sites – 11/15 – 11/20/21)

11/15 (East Region “A” – Sunny Hills HS)
Yorba Linda vs. La Salle (Pasadena), 3 pm
Glendora vs. Katella (Anaheim), 4:30 pm
El Toro vs. Valencia (Placentia), 6 pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton) vs. Orange Lutheran, 7:30 pm

11/15 (East Region “B” – Troy HS)
El Dorado (Placentia) vs. Ayala (Chino Hills), 3 pm
Kennedy (La Palma) vs. Damien (La Verne), 4:30 pm
Hillcrest (Riverside) vs. Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs), 6 pm
Troy (Fullerton) vs. Aquinas (San Bernardino), 7:30 pm

11/15 (West Region “C” Norwalk HS)
Quartz Hill vs. La Serna (Whittier), 3 pm
Marina (Huntington Beach) vs. West Torrance, 4:30 pm
Norwalk vs. Serra (Gardena), 6 pm
Schurr (Montebello) vs. Warren (Downey), 7:30 pm

11/15 (West Region “D” Fullerton HS)
Sonora (La Habra) vs. Oak Hills (Hesperia), 3 pm
Canyon (Anaheim) vs. Western Christian, 4:30 pm
Poly (Riverside) vs. Claremont, 6 pm
Fullerton vs. Beckman (Irvine), 7:30 pm

Note: Four winners & losers games will take place 11/16 & 11/17 at each venue beginning at 3 pm. On 11/19, the two top teams from the East Region will meet at Sunny Hills HS at 7:30 pm and the two top teams from the West Region will meet at Norwalk HS at 7:30 pm. On 11/20, the 31st place through 7th place games will take place at both Sunny Hills HS and Norwalk HS.

11/20 (Sunny Hills HS)
5th place (East No. 3 vs. West No. 3), 4:30 pm
3rd place (East No. 2 vs. West No. 2), 6 pm
Championship game (East No. 1 vs. West No. 1), 7:30 pm

*Cardinal Tip-Off Classic (Cantwell Sacred-Heart HS – 11/15 – 11/20/21)

Upper Bracket (11/15)
Whitney (Cerritos) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights), 3:30 pm
Cajon (San Bernardino) vs. Flintridge Prep (La Canada), 5 pm
Muir (Pasadena) vs. Gahr (Cerritos), 6:30 pm
Alemany (Mission Hills) vs. Cantwell Sacred-Heart (Montebello), 8 pm

Lower Bracket (11/16)
Brea Olinda (Brea) vs. Whittier, 3:30 pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles) vs. St. Francis (La Canada), 5 pm
J.W. North (Riverside) vs. Bell Gardens, 6:30 pm
Eagle Rock vs. Village Christian, 8 pm

*Warriors Tip-Off Showcase (Heritage Christian HS – 11/16 – 11/18/21)

11/16
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) vs. Granada Hills, 6 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. Valencia, 7:30 pm

11/18
3rd place game, 6 pm
Championship game, 7:30 pm

*Battle At The Dog Pound Tournament (West Covina HS – 11/17 – 11/20/21)

8-team bracket
Montebello vs. Baldwin Park, 7:30 pm (11/17)
Antelope Valley (Lancaster) vs. Arroyo (El Monte), 4:30 pm (11/18)
Woodcrest Christian (Riverside) vs. Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino), 3 pm (11/18)
Firebaugh (Lynwood) vs. West Covina, 6 pm (11/17)

*San Diego Tip-Off Challenge (Montgomery HS – 11/18 – 11/20/21)

11/18
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) vs. Montgomery (San Diego), 8 pm
St. Augustine (San Diego) vs. San Ysidro, 6 pm
Mission Bay (San Diego) vs. Valhalla (El Cajon), 4:30 pm

11/19
San Ysidro vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth), 8 pm
Helix (La Mesa) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego), 6 pm
Mission Bay (San Diego) vs. Carlsbad, 4:30 pm
Madison (San Diego) vs. Montgomery (San Diego), 3 pm

11/20 (Session I)
Montgomery (San Diego) vs. Valhalla (El Cajon), 1:30 pm
San Diego vs. La Jolla Country Day, 3 pm

11/20 (Session II)
Cathedral Catholic (San Diego) vs. San Ysidro, 5:30 pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego), 8 pm

*The BattleZone (Corona Centennial HS – 11/19 – 11/20)

11/19
Sheldon (Sacramento) vs. Centennial (C0rona), 6 pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula) vs. Great Oak (Temecula), 4:30 pm
Santiago (Corona) vs. Etiwanda, 3 pm

11/20
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) vs. Centennial (C0rona), 7 pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro) vs. Mater Dei (Chula Vista), 5:30 pm
Sheldon (Sacramento) vs. Fairfax (Los Angeles), 4 pm
Colony (Ontario) vs. Mission Bay (San Diego), 2:30 pm
Great Oak (Temecula) vs. Santiago (Corona), 1 pm

*3rd Annual Keith Lawrence Showcase (Moorpark HS – 11/19 – 11/20/21)

11/19
Buena (Ventura) vs. Simi Valley, 3 pm
Royal (Simi Valley) vs. Crespi (Encino), 4:30 pm
Buckley (Sherman Oaks) vs. Moorpark, 6 pm
Camarillo vs. Santa Clara (Oxnard), 7:30 pm

11/20
Royal (Simi Valley) vs. Buckley (Sherman Oaks), 10:30 am
Dos Pueblos (Goleta) vs. Newbury Park, 12 pm
Moorpark vs. Apple Valley (GIRLS), 1:30 pm
Simi Valley vs. Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara), 3 pm
Moorpark vs. Palmdale, 4:30 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. San Marcos, 6 pm
Shalhevet (Los Angeles) vs. Santa Clara (Oxnard), 8 pm

*Bosco Tip-Off Classic (St. John Bosco HS – 11/20/21)
St. Pius/St. Matthias (Downey) vs. Compton, 7:30 pm
Hesperia vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower), 6 pm
La Mirada vs. Capistrano Valley Christian, 4:30 pm
Eastside (Lancaster) vs. Walnut, 3 pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest) vs. Burbank, 1:30 pm

*Coach C Classic (Oxnard Santa Clara HS – 11/22 – 11/27/21)

8-team bracket
Newbury Park vs. Hart (Newhall), 2 pm (11/22)
Ventura vs. Camarillo, 3:30 pm (11/22)
Westlake (Westlake Village), 2 pm (11/23)
Camarillo vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica), 3:30 pm (11/23)

pool play seeding games (11/22)
Brentwood (Los Angeles) vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village), 5 pm
Royal (Simi Valley) vs. Thousand Oaks, 6:30 pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard) vs. Santa Clara (Oxnard), 8 pm

Note: Winner pool “A” No. 1 will play bracket winner 11/27 at 8 pm; Loser pool “B” No. 1 will play consolation winner 11/27 at 5 pm.

*Moorpark Tip-Off Tournament (Moorpark HS – 11/22 – 11/27/21)

*6th Annual West Valley Tip-Off Classic (Chaminade & Calabasas HS – 11/22 – 11/27/21)

11/22 (Chaminade HS)
La Canada vs. Kennedy (Granada Hills), 5 pm
Simi Valley vs. Valencia, 6 pm

11/22 (Calabasas HS)
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) vs. Agoura (Agoura Hills), 5 pm
Knight (Palmdale) vs. Marshall (Pasadena), 6:30 pm

11/23 (Chaminade HS)
Chaminade (West Hills) vs. La Canada, 5 pm
Crespi (Encino) vs. Simi Valley, 6:30 pm

11/23 (Calabasas HS)
Viewpoint (Calabasas) vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks), 5 pm
Calabasas vs. Knight (Palmdale), 6:30 pm

11/24 (Chaminade HS)
Chaminade (West Hills) vs. Kennedy (Granada Hills), 3:30 pm
Valenica vs. Crespi (Encino), 5 pm

11/25 (Calabasas HS)
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas), 3:30 pm
Calabasas vs. Marshall (Pasadena), 5 pm

note: Bracket games (Championship, Silver, Bronze) 11/26 & 11/27 at Chaminade HS

*Thanksgiving Feast (San Gabriel HS – 11/22 – 11/27)

Pool Play

11/22
Canyon (Canyon Country) vs. St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs), 6:10 pm
Upland vs. La Salle (Pasadena), 7:30 pm

11/22 (Rowland HS)
Gardena vs. Holy Martyrs (Encino), 4:45 pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula) vs. Pomona, 6:10 pm

11/23
Gardena vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta), 4:45 pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula) vs. California Academy M/S (Carson), 4:45 pm (Rowland HS) 
Canyon (Canyon Country) vs. St. Francis (La Canada), 6:10 pm
Upland vs. Walnut, 7:30 pm

11/24
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta) vs. Holy Martyrs (Encino), 4:45 pm
St. Francis (La Canada) vs. St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs), 6:10 pm
California Academy M/S (Carson) vs. Pomona, 6:10 pm (Rowland HS) 
Walnut vs. La Salle (Pasadena), 7:30 pm

11/26
3rd Place – Pool A vs. Pool B, 12:40 pm (Rowland HS)
3rd Place – Pool C vs. Pool D, 2 pm (Rowland HS)
1st Place – Pool C vs. Pool D, 6:30 pm
2nd Place – Pool C vs. Pool D, 6:30 pm (Large Gym)
1st Place – Pool A vs. Pool B, 7:50 pm
2nd Place – Pool A vs. Pool B, 7:50 pm (Large Gym)

11/27
Loser 3rd Place A/B vs. Loser 3rd Place C/D, 3:30 pm (Large Gym)
Loser 2nd Place A/B vs. Loser 2nd Place C/D, 5 pm (Large Gym)
Loser 1st Place A/B vs. Loser 1st Place C/D, 6:30 pm (Large Gym)
Winner 2nd Place A/B vs. Winner 2nd Place C/D, 6:30 pm
Winner 3rd Place A/B vs. Winner 3rd Place C/D, 7:50 pm (Large Gym)
Championship Game – Winner 1st Place A/B vs. Winner 1st Place C/D, 7:50 pm

*Titan Turkey Shootout (Colony HS – 11/27/21)
Roosevelt (Corona) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine), 7 pm
Damien (La Verne) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley), 5:30 pm
Colony (Ontario) vs. King Drew (Los Angeles), 4 pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley) vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 2:30 pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro) vs. Oak Hills (Hesperia), 1 pm
Rancho Cucamonga vs. Burbank, 11:30 am
Hillcrest (Riverside) vs. Taft (Woodland Hills), 10 am

*14th Annual NorCal Tip-Off Classic (Dublin HS – 11/27/21)
Dublin vs Campolindo (Moraga), 8:30 pm
Modesto Christian vs San Joaquin Memorial (San Francisco), 7 pm
Oakland Tech vs Vanden (Travis AFB), 5:15 pm
Riordan (San Francisco) vs Grant (Sacramento), 3:30 pm
Bishop O’Dowd (Oakland) vs Inderkum (Sacramento), 2:00 pm
De La Salle (Concord) vs Elk Grove, 12:30 pm
Lincoln (Stockton) vs Clayton Valley (Concord), 11 am
Dougherty Valley (Sam Ramon) vs. Woodside Priory (Portola Valley), 9:30 am

*22nd Annual Inland Empire Classic (Rancho Cucamonga HS – 11/29 – 12/4/21)

11/29 (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Silverado (Victorville) vs. Temecula Valley (Temecula), 3 pm
Etiwanda vs. Redlands, 4:30 pm
Redlands East Valley vs. Murrieta Mesa, 6 pm
Kaiser (Fontana) vs. Rancho Cucamonga, 7:30 pm

11/29 (Summit HS)
Citrus Valley (Perris) vs. Great Oak (Temecula), 5 pm
Carter (Rialto) vs. Summit (Fontana), 5:30 pm

11/30 (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Silverado (Victorville) vs. Etiwanda, 3 pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula) vs. Redlands, 4:30 pm
Redlands East Valley vs. Kaiser (Fontana), 6 pm
Murrieta Mesa vs. Rancho Cucamonga, 7:30 pm

11/30 (Summit HS)
Carter (Rialto) vs. Great Oak (Temecula), 5 pm
Summit (Fontana) vs. Citrus Valley (Perris), 6:30 pm

12/2 (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Kaiser (Fontana) vs. Murrieta Mesa, 3 pm
Silverado (Victorville) vs. Redlands, 4:30 pm
Etiwanda vs. Temecula Valley (Temecula), 6 pm
Redlands East Valley vs. Rancho Cucamonga, 7:30 pm

12/2 (Summit HS)
Citrus Valley (Perris)  vs. Carter (Rialto), 5 pm
Great Oak (Temecula) vs. Summit (Fontana), 6:30 pm

12/3 (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Consolation Game 1, 3 pm
Consolation Game 2, 4:30 pm
Semifinal Game 1, 6 pm
Semifinal Game 2, 7:30 pm

12/3 (Summit HS)
3rd Place Semifinal Game 1, 5 pm
3rd Place Semifinal Game 2, 6:30 pm

12/4 (Summit HS)
11th Place Game, 11 am
9th Place Game, 12:30 pm
7th Place Game, 2 pm
5th Place Game, 3:30 pm
3rd Place Game, 5 pm
Championship Game, 6:30 pm

*19th Annual Rose City Classic (Maranatha HS – 11/29 – 12/4/21)

Upper Bracket (11/29)
Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) vs. Palisades (Pacific Palisades), 6:30 pm
Providence (Burbank) vs. King-Drew (Los Angeles), 5 pm
Santa Clarita Christian vs. El Camino Real (Woodland Hills), 3:30 pm
South Pasadena vs. Pasadena, 8 pm

Bottom Bracket (11/30)
Taft (Woodland Hills) vs. Alemany (Mission Hills), 3:30 pm
Cajon (San Bernardino) vs. Narbonne (Harbor City), 5 pm
Oak Park vs. Centennial (Bakersfield), 6:30 pm
Muir (Pasadena) vs. Maranatha (Pasadena), 8 pm

*Trevor Ariza Tip-Off Classic (Westchester HS – 11/29 – 12/4/21)

Upper Bracket (11/29)
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance) vs. Wish Academy (Los Angeles), 7:20 pm
Lawndale vs. Jordan (Los Angeles), 4:35 pm
Van Nuys vs. Santa Monica, 6 pm
Washington Prep (Los Angeles) vs. Morningside (Inglewood), 3:15 pm

Lower Bracket (11/30)
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles), 6 pm
Inglewood vs. University (Los Angeles), 3:15 pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley) vs. Cleveland (Reseda), 4:35 pm
South East (Los Angeles) vs. Westchester (Los Angeles), 7:30 pm

*Gary Prestesater Classic (San Dimas HS – 11/29 – 12/4)

Upper Bracket
Glendora vs. Patriot (Riverside), 8 pm (Glendora HS)
Keppel (Alhambra) vs. Don Lugo (Chino), 6:30 pm (Glendora HS)
Troy (Fullerton) vs. South Hills (Covina), 6:30 pm
Paramount vs. San Dimas, 8 pm

Lower Bracket
Diamond Bar vs. Alta Loma, 5 pm (Glendora HS)
La Salle (Pasadena) vs. Diamond Ranch (Pomona), 3:30 pm (Glendora HS)
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley) vs. Bloomington, 3:30 pm
Brea Olinda vs. Ayala (Chino Hills), 5 pm

*Pacific Shores Tournament (Mira Costa HS – 11/29 – 12/4)

11/29
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro) vs. Mary Star (San Pedro), 3 pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles) vs. Carson, 4:30 pm
Gardena vs. Venice, 6 pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach) vs. West Torrance, 7:30 pm

12/1
Gardena vs. Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro), 3 pm
Mary Star (Venice) vs. Venice, 4:30 pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles) vs. West Torrance, 6 pm
Carson vs. Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach), 7:30 pm

12/2
West Torrance vs. Carson, 3 pm
Gardena vs. Mary Star (San Pedro), 4:30 pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro) vs. Venice, 6 pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach) vs. Brentwood (Los Angeles), 7:30 pm

12/4
4th place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 3 pm
3rd place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 4:30 pm
2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 6 pm
Championship Game – 1st place teams, 7:30 pm

*Sonora Cage Classic (Sonora HS – 11/29 – 12/4)

11/29
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood), 3 pm
La Serna (Whittier) vs. Cypress, 4:30 pm
Canyon (Anaheim) vs. La Habra, 6 pm
Cerritos vs. Sonora (La Habra), 7:30 pm

11/30
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) vs. Cerritos, 3 pm
Cypress vs. Lakewood, 4:30 pm
La Habra vs. La Serna (Whittier), 6 pm
Mayfair (Lakewood) vs. Sonora (La Habra), 7:30 pm

12/1
Mayfair (Lakewood) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista), 3 pm
Lakewood vs. La Habra, 4:30 pm
La Serna (Whittier) vs. Canyon (Anaheim), 6 pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) vs. Sonora (La Habra), 7:30 pm

12/2
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) vs. Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo), 3 pm
Cerritos vs. Mayfair (Lakewood), 4:30 pm
Canyon (Anaheim) vs. Lakewood, 6 pm
La Habra vs. Cypress, 7:30 pm

12/3
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) vs. Sonora (La Habra), 3 pm
Lakewood vs. La Serna (Whittier), 4:30 pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) vs. Cerritos, 6 pm
Cypress vs. Canyon (Anaheim), 7:30 pm

12/4
5th place Pool A vs. 5th place Pool B, 11 am
4th place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 12:30 pm
3rd place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 2 pm
2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 3:30 pm
Championship Game – 1st place teams, 5 pm

*Diablo Inferno (Mission Viejo HS – 11/29 – 12/4)

Pool Play (11/29)
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim) vs. El Toro, 5:30 pm
Mission Viejo vs. Beckman (Irvine), 7 pm

Pool Play (11/30)
Fountain Valley vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim), 4:30 pm
El Toro vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos), 6 pm
Capistrano Valley Christian vs. San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano), 7:30 pm

Pool Play (12/1)
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano) vs. Arroyo Grande, 4:30 pm
El Toro vs. Fountain Valley, 6 pm
Beckman (Irvine) vs. Carlsbad, 7:30 pm

Pool Play (12/2)
Arroyo Grande vs. Capistrano Valley Christian, 4:30 pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos) vs. Fountain Valley, 6 pm
Mission Viejo vs. Carlsbad, 7:30 pm

12/3
3rd Place Pool A vs. 3rd Place Pool B, 3:30 pm
2nd Place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B, 5 pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos), 6:30 pm
1st Place Pool A vs. 1st Place Pool B, 8 pm 

12/4
Loser 3rd Place A/B vs. 4th Place Pool C, 11 am
3rd Place Pool C vs. Loser 2nd Place A/B, 12:30 pm
Winner 3rd Place A/B vs. Winner 2nd Place A/B, 2 pm
2nd Place Pool C vs. Loser 1st Place A/B, 3:30 pm
Championship Game – Winner 1st Place A/B vs. 1st Place Pool C, 5 pm

*Burroughs Varsity Winter Tournament (Burbank Burroughs HS – 11/29 – 12/4)

Pool Play

11/29
Flintridge Prep (La Canada) vs. Pilibos (Los Angeles), 2:30 pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta) vs. Eastside (Lancaster), 4 pm
Morningside (Inglewood) vs. Arleta, 5:30 pm
Burroughs (Burbank) vs. Waverly (Pasadena), 7 pm

11/30
Burroughs (Burbnank) vs. Valley Academy (Granada Hills), 3 pm
Moorpark vs. Flintridge Prep (La Canada), 4:30 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. Arleta, 6 pm
La Canada vs. Eastside (Lancaster), 7:30 pm

12/1
Waverly (Pasadena) vs. Valley Academy (Granada Hills), 3 pm
Pilibos (Los Angeles) vs. Moorpark, 4:30 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. Morningside (Inglewood), 6 pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta) vs. La Canada, 7:30 pm

12/2
3rd Place – Pool A vs. Pool B, 3:30 pm
2nd Place – Pool A vs. Pool B, 4:30 pm
1st Place – Pool A vs. Pool B, 6 pm
3rd Place – Pool C vs. Pool D, 7:30 pm

12/3 (Small Gym)
2nd Place – Pool C vs. Pool D, 6 pm
1st Place – Pool C vs. Pool D, 7:30 pm

12/4
Loser 3rd Place A/B vs. Loser 3rd Place C/D, 12 pm
Loser 2nd Place A/B vs. Loser 2nd Place C/D, 1:30 pm
Loser 1st Place A/B vs. Loser 1st Place C/D, 3 pm
Winner 3rd Place A/B vs. Winner 3rd Place C/D, 4:30 pm
Winner 2nd Place A/B vs. Winner 2nd Place C/D, 6 pm
Championship Game – Winner 1st Place A/B vs. Winner 1st Place C/D, 7:30 pm

35th Annual Bob Hawking Simi Valley Tip-Off Classic (Simi Valley HS – 11/30 – 12/4)

11/30
Chaminade (West Hills) vs. Westlake (Westlake Village), 3:30 pm
Oak Christian (Westlake Village) vs. Royal (Simi Valley), 5 pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara) vs. Simi Valley, 6:30 pm
Ventura vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas), 8 pm

12/1
Viewpoint (Calabasas) vs. San Marcos (Santa Barbara), 4:30 pm
Ventura vs. Royal (Simi Valley), 6 pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village) vs. Oxnard, 7:30 pm

12/2
Chaminade (West Hills) vs. Royal (Simi Valley), 4:30 pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara) vs. Westlake (Westlake Village), 6 pm
Oxnard vs. Simi Valley, 7:30 pm

12/3
Chaminade (West Hills) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas), 3:30 pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village) vs. San Marcos (Santa Barbara), 5 pm
Westlake (Westlake Village) vs. Oxnard, 6:30 pm
Ventura vs. Simi Valley, 8 pm

12/4
Westlake (Westlake Village) vs. Ventura, 11 am
Oxnard vs. Royal (Simi Valley), 12:30 pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas) vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village), 2 pm
Chaminade (West Hills) vs. Simi Valley, 3:30 pm

*1st Annual Marika Memorial Classic (Irvine Portola HS – 11/29 – 12/4)

11/29
Laguna Beach vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim), 6 pm
Portola (Irvine) vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo), 7:30 pm

11/30
Tesoro (Las Flores) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach), 3 pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim) vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo), 4:30 pm
San Dieguito (Escondido) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana), 6 pm
Portola (Irvine) vs. Chino Hills, 7:30 pm

11/30 (Woodbridge HS)
University (Irvine) vs. San Clemente, 3 pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga) vs. Vista Murrieta, 4:30 pm
South Torrance vs. Colony (Ontario), 6 pm
Woodbridge (Irvine) vs. Huntington Beach, 7:30 pm

12/1 (Woodbridge HS)
San Clemente vs. South Torrance, 3 pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga) vs. Huntington Beach, 4:30 pm
University (Irvine) vs. Colony (Ontario), 6 pm
Woodbridge (Irvine) vs. Vista Murrieta, 7:30 pm

12/2
Chino Hills vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim), 3 pm
Tesoro (Las Flores) vs. San Dieguito (Escondido), 4:30 pm
Edison (Huntington Beach) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana), 6 pm
Laguna Beach vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo), 7:30 pm

12/3
Tesoro (Las Flores) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana), 3 pm
Edison (Huntington Beach) vs. San Dieguito (Escondido), 4:30 pm
Chino Hills vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo), 6 pm
Portola (Irvine) vs. Laguna Beach, 7:30 pm

12/3 (Woodbridge HS)
Vista Murrieta vs. Huntington Beach, 3 pm
University (Irvine) vs. South Torrance, 4:30 pm
San Clemente vs. Colony (Ontario), 6 pm
Woodbridge (Irvine) vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 7:30 pm

12/4
Tesoro (Las Flores) vs. University (Irvine), 9 am
Trabuco Hills vs. Huntington Beach, 10:30 am
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) vs. South Torrance, 12 pm
San Dieguito (Escondido) vs. Colony (Ontario), 1:30 pm
Vista Murrieta vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim), 3 pm
Chino Hills vs. Woodbridge (Irvine), 4:30 pm
Laguna Beach vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 6 pm
Edison (Huntington Beach) vs. San Clemente, 7:30 pm

*63rd Annual Crusader Classic (Riordan HS – 12/1 – 12/4)

8-team bracket
Tamalpais (Mill Valley) vs. Sam Ramon Valley (Danville), 6 pm (12/2)
Inderkum (Sacramento) vs. Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton), 7:30 pm (12/2)
Davis vs. Terra Nova (Pacifica), 6 pm (12/1)
Mission (San Francisco) vs. Riordan (San Francisco), 7:30 pm (12/1)

*33rd Annual Chris Vontoure Spartan Classic (De La Salle HS – 12/2 – 12/4)

8-team bracket

Capital Christian (Sacramento) vs. Serra (San Mateo), 8 pm
Palma (Salinas) vs. Justin-Siena (Napa), 3:30 pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa) vs. James Logan (Union City), 5 pm
Marin Catholic vs. De La Salle (Concord), 6:30 pm

*Valley Children’s Tip-ff Invitational (Clovis North HS – 12/2 – 12/4)

8-team bracket
Clovis North (Clovis) vs. Fresno Christian, 6:30 pm
Lemoore vs. Bakersfield, 8 pm
Mariposa vs. Birmingham (Van Nuys), 5 pm
Bullard (Fresno) vs. Merced, 3:30 pm

Battle Born Classic (Las Vegas Durango HS – 12/3 – 12/4)

12/3
Silverado (Las Vegas) vs. Cimarron Memorial (Las Vegas), 8 pm
Bonanza (Las Vegas) vs. Modesto Christian, 6:30 pm
Durango (Las Vegas) vs. Coronado (Las Vegas), 5 pm
Democracy Prep (Las Vegas) vs. Mojave (Las Vegas), 3:30 pm

12/4 
Chaparral (Las Vegas) vs. Centennial (Las Vegas), 7 pm
Coronado (Henderson, Nev.) vs. Silverado (Las Vegas), 5:30 pm
Durango (Las Vegas) vs. Modesto Christian, 4 pm
Bonanza (Las Vegas) vs. Democracy Prep (Las Vegas), 2:30 pm
Valley (Las Vegas) vs. Palo Verde (Las Vegas), 1 pm

12/4 (Sierra Vista HS)
Clark (Las Vegas) vs. Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas), 7 pm
Green Valley (Henderson, Nev.) vs. Del Sol (Las Vegas), 5:30 pm
Foothill (Henderson, Nev.) vs. Las Vegas, 4 pm
Durango (Las Vegas) vs. Arbor View (Las Vegas), 2:30 pm
Liberty (Henderson, Nev.) vs. Cheyenne (Las Vegas), 1 pm

*Chosen One Invitational (Staples Center – 12/4/21)
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, Ohio), 7 pm
Christ the King (Middle Village, N.Y.) vs. Fairfax (Los Angeles), 5 pm

Inaugural Oscar Frayer Invitational (Moreau Catholic HS – 12/4/21)
Moreau Catholic (Hayward) vs St. Francis (Mountain View), 8 pm
Miramonte (Orinda) vs. Deer Valley (Antioch), 6:30 pm
Oakland Tech vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco), 5 pm
Alameda vs. California (Danville), 3:30 pm
Skyline (Oakland) vs. Albany, 2 pm 

*Gary Raya Classic (Placentia El Dorado HS – 12/6 – 12/11/21)

12/6
Yorba Linda vs. Schurr (Montebello), 5:30 pm
Segerstrom (Irvine) vs. El Dorado (Placentia), 7 pm

12/7
El Toro vs. Upland, 5:30 pm
California (Whittier) vs. El Dorado (Placentia), 7 pm

12/8
California (Whittier) vs. Bonita (La Verne), 4 pm
Upland vs. Schurr (Montebello), 5:30 pm
Yorba Linda vs. El Toro, 7 pm

12/9
California (Whittier) vs. Segerstrom (Irvine), 5:30 pm
Bonita (La Verne) vs. El Dorado (Placentia), 7 pm

12/10
Bonita (La Verne) vs. Segerstrom (Irvine), 4 pm
El Toro vs. Schurr (Montebello), 5:30 pm
Upland vs. Yorba Linda, 7 pm

12/11
4th place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 1:30 pm
3rd place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 3 pm
2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 4:30 pm
Championship Game – 1st place teams, 6 pm

*Tartan Winter Classic (Glendora HS – 12/6 – 12/11/21)

12/6
Whittier vs. Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley), 6 pm
Glendora vs. Don Lugo (Chino), 7:30 pm

12/7
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga) vs. Bishop Amat (La Puente), 6 pm
San Dimas vs. Diamond Bar, 7:30 pm

12/8
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley) vs. Don Lugo (Chino), 6 pm
Whittier vs. Glendora, 7:30 pm

12/9
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga) vs. San Dimas, 6 pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente) vs. Diamond Bar, 7:30 pm

12/10
Do Lugo (Chino) vs. Whittier, 3:30 pm
San Dimas vs. Bishop Amat (La Puente), 5 pm
Diamond Bar vs. Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga), 6:30 pm
Glendora vs. Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley), 8 pm

12/11
7th Place – 4th place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 2:30 pm
5th Place – 3rd place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 4 pm
3rd Place – 2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 5:30 pm
Championship Game – 1st place teams, 7 pm

*81st Annual Sax Elliott Invitational (Beverly Hills HS – 12/6 – 12/11)

*Bosco Winter Classic (St. John Bosco & Gahr HS – 12/6 – 12/11)

Upper Bracket (12/6)
St. Anthony (Long Beach) vs. Walnut, 4:30 pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim) vs. Hesperia, 3 pm
Poly (Long Beach) vs. Victor Valley (Victorville), 6 pm
Gahr (Cerritos) vs. Damien (La Verne), 7:30 pm

Lower Bracket (12/7)
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) vs. Serra (Gardena), 7:30 pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) vs. La Mirada, 6 pm
Grand Terrace vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower), 4:30 pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula) vs. Compton, 3 pm

*Corona Del Mar Beach Bash (Corona Del Mar HS – 12/6 – 12/11)

Upper Bracket
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano), 3 pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine) vs. Laguna Beach, 4:30 pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley) vs. Pacific Christian (Newport Beach), 6 pm
Etiwanda vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach), 7 pm (Newport Harbor HS)

Lower Bracket
Redondo Union (Redondo Beach) vs. Los Alamitos, 7:30 pm
Tesoro (Las Flores) vs. Santa Barbara, 4:30 pm (12/7)
Whitney (Cerritos) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach), 6 pm (12/7)
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. San Leandro, 7:30 pm (12/7)

Note: The losers bracket will involve pool play with Foothill of Tustin joining Pool A (upper bracket losers) and Corona Del Mar joining Pool B  (lower bracket losers)

*Clovis West Invitational (Clovis West HS – 12/7 – 12/11)

Pool Play

12/7
Modesto Christian vs. Sanger, 3:30 pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno) vs. Hoover (Fresno), 5 pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton) vs. Clovis West (Fresno), 6:30 pm
Bullard (Fresno) vs. Buchanan (Clovis), 8 pm

12/8
Hoover (Fresno) vs. Bakersfield Christian, 3:30 pm
Buchanan (Clovis) vs. Lincoln (Stockton), 5 pm
Edison (Fresno) vs. Clovis West (Fresno), 6:30 pm
Sanger vs. Clovis North (Clovis), 8 pm

12/9
Weston Ranch (Stockton) vs. Edison (Fresno), 3:30 pm
Bullard (Fresno) vs. Lincoln (Stockton), 5 pm
Bakersfield Christian vs. San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno), 6:30 pm
Clovis North (Clovis) vs. Modesto Christian, 8 pm

12/10
3rd Place – Pool 1 vs. Pool 2, 3:30 pm
3rd Place – Pool 3 vs. Pool 4, 5 pm
2nd Place – Pool 1 vs. Pool 2, 5:30 pm (East Gym)
1st Place – Pool 1 vs. Pool 2, 6:30 pm
2nd Place – Pool 3 vs. Pool 4, 7 pm (East Gym)
1st Place – Pool 3 vs. Pool 4, 8 pm

12/11
3rd Place Consolation, 11:30 am
3rd Place Championship, 1 pm
2nd Place Consolation, 2:30 pm
2nd Place Championship, 4 pm
1st Place Consolation, 5:30 pm
Championship Game, 7 pm

*Warriors Classic (Heritage Christian HS – 12/7 – 12/10/21)

12/7
Camarillo vs. Milken Community (Sherman Oaks), 4:30 pm
Oxnard vs. Crespi (Encino), 6 pm
Calabasas vs. Faith Baptist (Canoga Park), 7:30 pm

12/8
Crespi (Encino) vs. Milken Community (Sherman Oaks), 6 pm
Alemany (Mission Hills) vs. Camarillo, 7:30 pm

12/9
Milken Community (Sherman Oaks) vs. Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta), 4:30 pm
Calabasas vs. Oak Park, 6 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. Alemany (Mission Hills), 7:30 pm

12/10
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Chatsworth, 4:30 pm
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park) vs. Oak Park, 6 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. Alemany (Mission Hills), 7:30 pm

*Hoophall West (Chaparral HS, Scottsdale, Ariz. – 12/8 – 12/11/21)

12/8
Legacy Charter School (Greenville, S.C.) vs. Prolific Prep (Napa, Calif.), 9 pm
St. Mary’s (Pheonix, Ariz.) vs. Brophy Prep (Pheonix, Ariz.), 7:30 pm
Dream City Christian (Glendale, Ariz.) vs. AZ Compass Prep (Chandler, Ariz.), 6 pm

12/9
9:00 PM
AZ Compass Prep (Chandler, Ariz.) vs. Wasatch Academy (Mt. Pleasant, Utah), 9 pm
Montverde Academy (Montverde, Fla.) vs. Duncanville (Texas), 7:30 pm
Highland (Gilbert, Ariz.) vs. Centennial (Peoria, Ariz.), 6 pm
Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) vs. Legacy Charter School (Greenville, S.C.), 4:30 pm

12/10
Perry (Gilbert, Ariz.) vs. Coronado (Henderson, Nev.), 9 pm
Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) vs. Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, Ariz.), 7:30 pm
Montverde Academy (Montverde, Fla.) vs. Wasatch Academy (Mt. Pleasant, Utah), 6 pm
DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, Md.) vs. St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio), 4:30 pm
Lake Oswego (Ore.) vs. Pace Academy (Atlanta, Ga.), 3 pm

12/11 (Session 1)
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, Ariz.) vs. Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) School, 1:30 pm
Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) vs. Pleasant Grove (Utah), 12 pm
DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, Md.) vs. Pace Academy (Atlanta, Ga.), 10:30 am
Lake Oswego (Ore.) vs. St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio), 9 am

12/11 (Session 2 – Footprint Center)
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) vs. Perry (Gilbert, Ariz.), 9 pm
Oak Hill Academy (Mouth of Wilson, Va.) vs. AZ Compass Prep (Chandler, Ariz.), 7 pm
St. Mary’s (Pheonix, Ariz.) vs. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.), 5:30 pm
Sunnyslope (Pheonix, Ariz.) vs. Centennial (Corona, Calif.), 4 pm

*37th Annual Stonebarger Tournament (Brentwood Liberty HS – 12/9 – 12/11)

Arroyo Grande Optimist Tournament (Arroyo Grande HS – 12/9 – 12/11)

12/9
Shafter vs. Liberty (Bakersfield), 3:30 pm
Nipomo vs. Porterville, 5 pm
Arroyo Grande vs. Thousand Oaks, 6:30 pm
Oxnard vs. San Luis Obispo, 8 pm

12/10
Thousand Oaks vs. Liberty (Bakersfield), 3:30 pm
San Luis Obispo vs. Porterville, 5 pm
Arroyo Grande vs. Shafter, 6:30 pm
Nipomo vs. Oxnard, 8 pm

12/11
Shafter vs. Thousand Oaks, 8:30 am
San Luis Obispo vs. Porterville, 10 am
Arroyo Grande vs. Liberty (Bakersfield), 11:30 am
Oxnard vs. Porterville, 1 pm
4th place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 2:30 pm
3rd place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 4 pm
2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 5:30 pm
Championship Game – 1st place teams, 7 pm

*66th Annual Gridley Invitational (Gridley HS – 12/9 – 12/11)

*47th Annual Father Berry Christmas Classic (Carmichael Jesuit HS – 12/9 – 12/11)

8-team bracket
Mitty (San Jose) vs. Christian Brothers (Sacramento), 3:45 pm
Brophy Prep (Phoenix, Ariz.) vs. St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo), 5:15 pm
Jesuit (Carmichael) vs. Bishop Manoque (Reno, Nev.), 6:45 pm
Cathedral Catholic (San Diego) vs. St. Mary’s (Stockton), 8:15 pm 

*14th Annual Mark Macres Tournament (Monterey Trail HS – 12/9 – 12/11)

8-team bracket
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove) vs. Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento), 4 pm
Woodcreek (Roseville) vs. Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills), 5:30 pm
Del Oro (Loomis) vs. Demonte Ranch (Reno, Nev.), 8:30 pm
Lodi vs. Monterey Trail (Elk Grove), 7 pm

*2021 Mark Gallo Invitational (Central Catholic HS – 12/13 – 12/18)

Upper Bracket (12/14)
Downey (Modesto) vs. Manteca, 6 pm (12/13)
Sonora vs. Edison (Stockton), 5 pm
Atwater vs. Lincoln (Stockton), 6:30 pm
McNair (Stockton) vs. Turlock, 8 pm

Bottom Bracket (12/15)
Central Catholic (Modesto) vs. Lathrop, 3:30 pm
El Capitan (Mered) vs. Liberty Ranch (Galt), 5 pm
Burbank (Sacramento) vs. Chavez (Stockton), 6:30 pm
Ripon Christian vs. Santa Cruz, 8 pm

Ventura County Showcase (Cal Lutheran – 12/18)

Moorpark vs. Shalhevet (Los Angeles), 9 pm
Thousand Oaks vs. Santa Monica, 7:30 pm
St. Bonvanture (Ventura) vs. Millikan (Long Beach), 6 pm
Simi Valley vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas), 4:30 pm
Oxnard vs. Chaminade (West Hills), 3 pm
Hueneme (Oxnard) vs. Rancho Mirage, 1:30 pm
Royal (Simi Valley) vs. Canyon (Canyon Country), 12 pm
Westlake (Westlake Village) vs. Granada Hills, 10:30 am
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Crespi (Encino), 9 am

*Tarkanian Classic (Bishop Gorman HS – 12/15 – 12/21/21)

*22nd Annual North/South Orange County Challenge (Tesoro HS – 12/21)
Tesoro (Las Flores) vs. Laguna Hills (Laguna Beach), 8:30 pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano vs. Laguna Beach, 7 pm
Mission Viejo vs. Cypress, 5:30 pm
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo) vs. Beckman (Irvine), 4 pm
Capo Valley (San Juan Capistrano) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine), 2:30 pm
San Clemente vs. Portola (Irvine), 1 pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo) vs. Newport Harbor (Newport Beach), 11:30 am
Dana Hills (Dana Point) vs. Huntington Beach, 10 am
El Toro vs. Tustin, 8:45 am

*19th Annual Mission Prep Christmas Classic (Mission Prep HS – 12/18 – 12/22)

*4th Annual Coach Dwan Hurt Christmas Classic (Gardena Serra HS – 12/18 – 12/23)

*66th Annual Doc Sooter Covina Tournament (West Covina HS – 12/20 – 12/23/21)

*Faith Baptist Christmas Classic (Faith Baptist HS – 12/20 – 12/23/21)

Upper Bracket (12/20)
Viewpoint (Calabasas) vs. Buckley (Sherman Oaks), 12:30 pm
Quartz Hill vs. North Hollywood, 11 am
Grant (Van Nuys) vs. Reseda, 9:30 am
Shalhevet (Los Angeles) vs. Golden Valley (Valencia), 2 pm 

Lower Bracket (12/20)
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park) vs. Verdugo Hills (Tujunga), 8 pm
Granada Hills vs. Marshall (Los Angeles), 5 pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City), 3:30 pm
Yeshiva (Los Angeles) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster), 6:30 pm

*2nd Annual Marianist Classic (San Antonio Central Catholic HS – 12/27 – 12/29)

*The Classic  (Damien HS – 12/27 – 12/30) 

*Torrey Pines Holiday Classic (Torrey Pines HS – 12/27 – 12/30)

*Xavier Winter Classic (Xavier HS – 12/27 – 12/30)

Pool Play 

12/27
Xavier (Palm Desert) vs. Yucca Valley, 10 am
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood), 11:30 am
Porterville vs. Portola (Irvine), 1 pm
De La Salle (Concord) vs. Victor Valley (Victorville), 2:30 pm
Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) vs. Beverly Hills, 4 pm
Mt. Si (Snoqualmie, Wash.) vs. Crossroads (Santa Monica), 5:30 pm
Millennium (Pheonix, Ariz.) vs. Liberty (Henderson, Nev.), 7 pm
Bishop Manogue (Reno, Nev.) vs. Mountain View (Orem, Utah), 7:30 pm (Rancho Mirage HS)
St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) vs. Serra (Gardena), 8:30 pm

12/28
Xavier (Palm Desert) vs. Hemet, 10 am
Mayfair (Lakewood) vs. Bishop Manogue (Reno, Nev.), 11:30 am
Porterville vs. De La Salle (Concord), 1 pm
Mountain View (Orem, Utah) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana), 2:30 pm
Beverly Hills vs. Millennium (Pheonix, Ariz.), 4 pm
Crossroads (Santa Monica) vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio), 5:30 pm
Serra (Gardena) vs. Mt. Si (Snoqualmie, Wash.), 7 pm
Portola (Irvine) vs. Victor Valley, 7:30 pm (Rancho Mirage HS)
Liberty (Henderson, Nev.) vs. Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood), 8:30 pm

12/29
Victor Valley (Victorville) vs. Porterville, 10 am
Mayfair (Lakewood) vs. Mountain View (Orem, Utah), 11:30 am
Beverly Hills vs. Liberty (Henderson, Nev.), 1 pm
De La Salle (Concord) vs. Portola (Irvine), 2:30 pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Bishop Manogue (Reno, Nev.), 4 pm
Crossroads (Santa Monica) vs. Serra (Gardena), 5:30 pm
Mt. Si (Snoqualmie, Wash.) vs. St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio), 7 pm
Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) vs. Millennium (Pheonix, Ariz.), 8:30 pm

12/30
7th Place – South, 10 am 
5th Place – South, 11:30 am
7th Place – North, 1 pm
5th Place – North, 2:30 pm
3rd Place – South, 4 pm
3rd Place – North, 5:30 pm
Championship – South, 7 pm
Championship – North, 8:30 pm

*Southern California Christmas Classic (South Pasadena HS – 12/27 – 12/30)

*57th Annual Ventura Kiwanis Tournament (Ventura HS – 12/27 – 12/30/21)

12/27
Rio Mesa (Oxnard) vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village), 12:30 pm
Royal (Simi Valley) vs. Westlake (Westlake Village), 2 pm
Buena (Ventura) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster), 3:30 pm
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Camarillo, 5 pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) vs. Ventura, 6:30 pm

12/28
Camarillo vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village), 12:30 pm
Paraclete (Lancaster) vs. Rio Mesa (Oxnard), 2 pm
Westlake (Westlake Village) vs. Golden Valley (Santa Clarita), 3:30 pm
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Beuna (Ventura), 5 pm
Royal (Simi Valley) vs. Ventura, 6:30 pm

12/29
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) vs. Royal (Simi Valley), 12:30 pm
Camarillo vs. Paraclete (Lancaster), 2 pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard) vs. Agoura (Agoura Hills), 3:30 pm
Buena (Ventura) vs. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village), 5 pm
Westlake (Westlake Village) vs. Ventura, 6:30 pm

12/30
5th place Pool A vs. 5th place Pool B, 12:30
4th place Pool A vs. 4th place Pool B, 2 pm
3rd place Pool A vs. 3rd place Pool B, 3:30 pm
2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd place Pool B, 5 pm
Championship Game – 1st place teams, 6:30 pm

note: teams in the 5th place game and lower will be placed to create a competitive game and avoid league matchups.

*Modesto Christian Holiday Hoops Classic (Modesto Christian HS – 12/27 – 12/30)

*Les Schawb Invitational (Hillsboro Liberty HS – 12/27 – 12/30)

*Bolsa Grande XMAS Classic (Bolsa Grande HS – 12/27 – 12/31)

12/27
Hueneme (Oxnard) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton), 2 pm
Chawick (Palos Verdes) vs. AGBU, 3:30 pm
Kennedy (La Palma) vs. Whitney (Cerritos), 5 pm
Huntington Beach vs. Magnolia (Anaheim), 6:30 pm

12/28
La Quinta (Westminster) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim), 2 pm
Western (Anaheim) vs. Hueneme (Oxnard), 3:30 pm
Whitney (Cerritos) vs. Santa Ana, 5 pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove) vs. Chadwick (Palos Verdes), 6:30 pm

12/29
Santa Ana vs. Kennedy (La Palma), 2 pm
Huntington Beach vs. La Quinta, 3:30 pm
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove) vs. AGBU, 5 pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton) vs. Western (Anaheim), 6:30 pm

Pool Play (12/30)
3rd Place Pool 1 vs. 3rd Place Pool 2, 11 am (Game 1)
3rd Place Pool 3 vs. 3rd Place Pool 4, 12:30 pm (Game 2)
2nd Place Pool 1 vs. 2nd Place Pool 2, 2 pm (Game 3)
2nd Place Pool 3 vs. 2nd Place Pool 4, 3:30 pm (Game 4)
1st Place Pool 1 vs. 1st Place Pool 2, 5 pm (Game 5)
1st Place Pool 3 vs. 1st Place Pool 4, 6:30 pm (Game 6)

12/31
Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 9:30 am
Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2, 10:50 am
Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 12:10 pm
Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1:30 pm
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3 pm
Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 pm 

*Real Run Winter Classic (Firebaugh HS – 1/1/22)

*Ed Baker San Fernando Valley Invitational (Kennedy HS – 1/4 – 1/7)

Upper Bracket (1/4)

Kennedy (Granada Hills) vs. Cleveland (Reseda), 7 pm (1/3)
Valencia vs. Verdugo Hills (Tujunga), 5:30 pm (1/3)
Birmingham (Van Nuys) vs. Arleta, 6 pm
Venice vs. Marshall (Los Angeles), 4:30 pm

Lower Bracket (1/4)
Grant (Van Nuys) vs. University (Los Angeles), 7:30 pm
Granada Hills vs. Sherman Oaks C.E.S., 3 pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro) vs. San Fernando, 6 pm
Gardena vs. Chatsworth, 4:30 pm

*8th Annual Take Flight Challenge (Fairfax HS – 1/8/22)

*Westchester Challenge (Westchester HS – 1/8/22)

*New Year’s Showcase (St. Francis HS – 1/8/22)

*San Fernando Valley Extravaganza (Taft HS – 1/8/22)

*Southern California Shootout (Damien HS – 1/8/22)

*2022 Sheldon adidas Challenge (Sheldon HS – 1/15/22)

*8th Annual Super Saturday (Fresno Edison HS – 1/15/22)

*Big City Showdown (Las Vegas – 1/15/22)

*4th Annual Eagle Showcase (Rancho Christian HS – 1/15/22)
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim) vs. Rancho Christian (Temecula), 7:30 pm
Roosevelt (Corona) vs. Temecula Valley (Temecula), 6 pm
Chaparral (Temecula) vs. Linfield Christian (Temecula), 4:30 pm

*MLK Day Showdown (South Pasadena HS – 1/17/22)

*MLK Day Showdown (Fresno City College – TBA)

*Bosco Dream Classic (St. John Bosco HS – 1/17/22)

*San Fernando MLK Showcase (Taft HS – 1/15 – 1/17/22)

*MLK Classic (Henderson Coronado HS – 1/17/22)

*24th Annual MLK Classic (De La Salle HS – 1/17/22)

Session II
Modesto Christian vs. Salesian (Richmond), 6:45 pm
De La Salle (Concord) vs. Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro), 5 pm

Session I
Campolindo (Moraga) vs. Fountain Valley, 2 pm
Bishop O’Dowd (Oakland) vs. University (San Francisco), 12:30 pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward) vs. Vanden (Travis AFB), 11 am

*East Los Angeles Invitational (East L.A. College – 1/22/22)

*Warriors Showcase (Heritage Christian HS – 1/22/22)
Taft (Woodland Hills) vs. Oak Park, 8:30 pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge) vs. Serra (Gardena), 7 pm
Santa Clarita Christian vs. Bakersfield Christian, 5:30 pm
Agoura (Agoura Hills) vs. Roosevelt (Los Angeles), 4 pm
Price (Los Angeles) vs. Paramount, 2:30 pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach) vs. San Marcos (Santa Barbara), 1 pm
Grant (Van Nuys) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura), 11:30 am

*Rolling Hills Prep State Preview Classic presented by Scorebooklive (Colony HS – 1/22/22)
Centennial (Corona) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine), 8 pm
Colony (Ontario) vs. Etiwanda, 6:30 pm
Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) vs. Birmingham (Van Nuys), 5 pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro) vs. Saugus, 3:30 pm
Hillcrest (Riverside) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights), 2 pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach) vs. Fountain Valley, 12:30 pm
Poly (Long Beach) vs. St. Francis (La Canada), 11 am
Santa Monica vs. Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley), 9:30 am

*Crush In The Valley (American Canyon HS – 1/21 – 1/23/22)

*Border Boyz Classic (San Ysidro HS – 1/29/22)
San Ysidro vs. La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad), 6:30 pm
Torrey Pines (Del Mar) vs. Rancho Christian (Temecula), 5 pm
Mission Bay (San Diego) vs. Eisenhower (Rialto), 3:30 pm

*Nike Extravaganza (Mater Dei HS – 1/28 – /1/29/22)

1/28
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Servite (Anaheim), 9 pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Aliso Niguel (Laguna Niguel), 7:30 pm (GIRLS)
Fairmount Prep (Anaheim) vs. Durango (Las Vegas, Nev.), 6 pm
Orange Lutheran vs. Fairfax (Los Angeles), 4:30 pm
Capo Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano) vs. Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro), 3 pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos) vs. St. Margaret’s (Santa Margarita), 1:30 pm

1/29
Centennial (Corona) vs. Coronado (Henderson, Nev.), 9 pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights), 7:30 pm
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) vs. Whitney Young (Chicago, Ill.), 6 pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego), 4:30 pm
Harvard-Westlake (North Hollywood) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine), 3 pm
Poly (Long Beach) vs. Capo Valley (San Juan Capistrano), 1:30 pm
Aliso Niguel (Laguna Niguel) vs. Foothill (Tustin), 12 pm
Los Alamitos vs. Westchester (Los Angeles), 10:30 am
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach), 9 am

*2022 Battle at the Bay (Mission Bay HS – 2/5/22)

Session I
Montgomery (San Diego) vs. Helix (La Mesa), 10 am
La Jolla Country Day vs. Cathedral Catholic (San Diego), 11:30 am
Carlsbad vs. Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach), 1 pm
San Diego vs. Mission Hills (San Marcos), 2:30 pm

Session II
Torrey Pines (Del Mar) vs. Francis Parker (San Diego), 4:30 pm
Mission Bay (San Diego) vs. Mater Dei (Chula Vista), 6 pm
San Ysidro vs. San Marcos, 7:30 pm

*Greatest Showcase on Earth (Cathedral HS – 2/5/22)


Enjoy this article?

Find out how you can get access to more exclusive content, one-of-a-kind California high school sports content!

Learn More

One Comment

  1. Nick Koza
    Posted November 3, 2021 at 9:05 pm | Permalink

    Hi Ronnie,
    Thank you for providing this comprehensive schedule. We all love it. Nice to plan ahead.

    Nick

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

    Latest News

    Insider Blog

    Cal-Hi Sports on Twitter

    Cal-Hi Sports on Facebook