All-State Softball Nominees (Part 2)

Sophomore pitcher Alyssa Stockton from Delhi in the CIF Sac-Joaquin Section was among the state leaders in strikeouts with a reported 324. Photo: Courtesy of family.

Sophomore pitcher Alyssa Stockton from Delhi in the CIF Sac-Joaquin Section was among the state leaders in strikeouts with a reported 324. Photo: Courtesy of family.

Here are the updated, final nominees on our board as the selections for this year’s Cal-Hi Sports all-state softball teams get finalized this week. This will be the 31st annual year of this honors program. It’s still not too late to send in an opinion.

For game reports, please go to our twitter page @CalHiSports and for other updates please visit our Facebook page. To subscribe to our weekly e-newsletter, click here. To browse through our various photo galleries, click here. To check out our YouTube channel, click here.

Note: This is an updated list compiled after additions and corrections were sent in by coaches, parents and readers from throughout the state. It’s still not too late to send in a nomination. We accept information right up until the final seconds. Once a team is released and posted, the only change will be due to typographical error or due to an error in the inputting process.

What We’re Looking For: You can send a nomination with each athlete’s height, position, year in school, significant statistics. Comparing a player not on the board yet to one who already is can be very important toward eventual selection. Limit each nomination to one page please. Send to: markjtennis@gmail.com or FAX (209) 463-1219 or call (209) 463-9050.

Also, be aware that not all freshmen, sophomores or juniors we are considering for all-state underclass may be on this list. We also normally wind up choosing players who aren’t on this list for some of the smaller CIF divisions as well. These players will come to light when all of the various major newspaper-based honor squads are released.

Format: Thirty players will be chosen all-state overall first team with 30 more on second team plus additional lists. Each of the first 30 players are written up. There also are 30 players each for large schools, medium schools and small schools. The all-state underclass team will consist of juniors, sophomores and freshmen mixed together.

Pitchers Who Hit, Hitters Who Pitch: We have had as many nine players listed as multi-purpose on the various all-state softball teams over the years. For this reason, it is very important to identify those pitchers who have hitting statistics or those hitters who have pitched. Please indicate in any nomination which positions a player played.

Info For Players Already On The List: Don’t assume we know all there is to know about a player on the list, either. Send us a nomination to make sure all facts are turned in and placed into our files.

Here are the nominations currently on our board for the various 2013 all-state softball teams:

Annie Aldrete enjoyed a stellar four-year career at Santa Catalina of Monterey. Photo: Courtesy from school.

Annie Aldrete enjoyed a stellar four-year career at Santa Catalina of Monterey. Photo: Courtesy from school.


CIF Central Section
Maggie Arriola (Garces, Bakersfield) Sr.
Sarah Ballinger (Dos Palos) Fr.
Samantha Blair (Clovis) Jr.
Kelsea Brassart (Laton) Sr.
Rebeckah Cervantes (Redwood, Visalia) Soph.
Madison Clark (Clovis West, Fresno) Jr.
Laura Contreras (Bullard, Fresno) Sr.
Jayde Darpli (Hanford West, Hanford) Soph.
Mariah Davis (Madera) Jr.
Kayla Day (Caruthers) Sr.
Caitlyn Emberson (Taft) Soph.
Elizabeth Flores (Golden West, Visalia) Jr.
Marina Felipe (McFarland) Jr.
Alex Flores (Fowler) Soph.
Jillian Froehlich (Garces, Bakersfield) Sr.
Karina Garcia (Mendota) Sr.
Lindsey Gilmore (Caruthers) Soph.
Kayla Gomness (Lemoore) Sr.
Alyssa Gonzalez (Ridgeview, Bakersfield) Soph.
Bayleigh Heineman (North, Bakersfield) Soph.
Sierra Hyland (El Diamante, Visalia) Sr.
Baylee Jensen (El Diamante, Visalia) Jr.
Hunter Johnson (Exeter) Sr.
Kendall Kapitzke (Tehachapi) Soph.
Jessica Karr (North, Bakersfield) Sr.
Lucy Lopez (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Soph.
Katy McJunkin (El Diamante, Visalia) Sr.
Rachael Metzger (Garces, Bakersfield) Jr.
Kiannah Molina (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Soph.
Angie Nava (Golden Valley, Bakersfield) Jr.
Jenae Ortega (McFarland) Jr.
Gabby Ortiz (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Soph.
Rylee Pierce (El Diamante, Visalia) Soph.
Arizona Pilgrim (Taft) Soph.
Marissa Rendon (Fowler) Sr.
Ashlee Rex (Stockdale, Bakersfield) Sr.
Rachel Rodriguez (Central, Fresno) Jr.
Sarah Santana (Clovis West, Fresno) Jr.
Hannah Shevenell (Liberty, Madera Ranchos) Sr.
Savanna Sieger (Kingsburg) Jr.
Alex Sotomayor (Chavez, Delano) Jr.
Claire Stucker (Bullard, Fresno) Jr.
Cassidy Vlot (Chowchilla) Sr.
Madie Wedel (Wasco) Fr.
Savanah White (Redwood, Visalia) Fr.
Jessica Wright (Sunnyside, Fresno) Soph.
Taylor Wyrick (Chavez, Delano) Jr.

CIF Central Coast Section
Marialena Ahern (Los Altos) Jr.
Annie Aldrete (Santa Catalina, Monterey) Sr.
Faith Apolskis (Soquel) Sr.
Marka Ballard (Mercy, Burlingame) Sr.
Danielle Bowers (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Soph.
Ellie Burley (San Benito, Hollister) Sr.
Lauren Castro (Gilroy) Soph.
Kaitlin Dunkle (Del Mar, San Jose) Fr.
Tara Fallahee (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Sr.
Rebecca Faulkner (Carlmont, Belmont) Jr.
Brittany File (Carmel) Sr.
Holly Geranen (Leland, San Jose) Jr.
Janell Godfrey (North Monterey County, Castroville) Jr.
Jackie Hinojosa (St. Francis, Mountain View) Sr.
Jazmyn Jackson (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Jr.
Claire Klausner (Gunn, Palo Alto) Sr.
Melissa Lalisan (Del Mar, San Jose) Soph.
Eryn McCoy (Hillsdale, San Mateo) Fr.
Rita McCreesh (Aptos) Sr.
Carrie McKewan (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Sr.
Lindsey Mifsud (Notre Dame, Belmont) Soph.
Tiffany Moore (Live Oak, Morgan Hill) Soph.
Angelica Mora (Yerba Buena, San Jose) Soph.
Katie Moss (Homestead, Cupertino) Sr.
Brittani Newman (San Benito, Hollister) Sr.
Kiersten Nordin (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Christina Patton (Woodside) Jr.
Frankie Perales (Willow Glen, San Jose) Jr.
Gabriella Pons (Carlmont, Belmont) Jr.
Morgan Ratliff (Wilcox, Santa Clara) Soph.
Lilliana Resendez (Mt. Pleasant, San Jose) Fr.
Alison Rugar (Harker, San Jose) Sr.
Megan Sabbatini (San Benito, Hollister) Sr.
Aireal Sakasagawa (Notre Dame, Salinas) Jr.
Lauryn Saunders (Leigh, San Jose) Sr.
Desiree Severance (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Soph.
Noa Yakir (Homestead, Cupertino) Soph.
Taylor Yzaguirre (Carlmont, Belmont) Sr.

CIF L.A. City Section
Laura Aguilar (San Fernando) Sr.
Gaby Arizaga (Huntington Park) Soph.
McKenna Arriola (El Camino Real, Woodland Hills) Jr.
Allison Bayer (Port of Los Angeles, San Pedro) Jr.
Milana Casillas (Venice) Sr.
Angelica Felix (Lincoln, Los Angeles) Sr.
Imani Johnson (King-Drew Medical, Los Angeles) Soph.
Donna Lara (Lincoln, Los Angeles) Sr.
Aniesa Maulupe (Carson) Fr.
Evelyn Mendoza (Kennedy, Granada Hills) Jr.
Nicolle Miranda (Port of Los Angeles, San Pedro) Soph.
Jessica Moore (Northridge Academy, Northridge) Soph.
Garcia Natali (Animo Robinson, Los Angeles) Jr.
Jaclyn Rivera (San Pedro) Jr.
Kaitlyn Ryder (Chatsworth) Jr.
Briana Tautalafua (Carson) Soph.
Ashley Torres (Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, Granada Hills) Sr.
Natalie Winokur (El Camino Real, Woodland Hills) Sr.

CIF North Coast Section
Leilani Akai (Moreau Catholic, Hayward) Sr.
Ursyla Baumgarten (St. Vincent de Paul, Petaluma) Jr.
Ashley Bottomley (Terra Linda, San Rafael) Fr.
Meghan Bradbury (Salesian, Richmond) Soph.
Alexis Carney (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland) Sr.
Jessica Catson (California, San Ramon) Sr.
Lindsay Chalmers (California, San Ramon) Jr.
Zoe Conley (Salesian, Richmond) Jr.
Nicole Curry (Alhambra, Martinez) Jr.
Kelly Drake (Concord) Jr.
Clare Dunnegan (Redwood Christian, San Lorenzo) Jr.
Erin Enke (Alhambra, Martinez) Jr.
Keilani Fronda (Rancho Cotate, Rohnert Park) Sr.
RaeAnn Garza (Logan, Union City) Sr.
Brie Gerhardt (Petaluma) Soph.
Natalie Goepel (Acalanes, Lafayette) Sr.
Amber Golini (Concord) Sr.
Jennifer Green (Kelseyville) Sr.
Johanna Grauer (Amador Valley, Pleasanton) Jr.
Georgia Hill (Piedmont) Sr.
Lila Jansen (College Prep, Oakland) Soph.
Courtney Kezerian (San Ramon Valley, Danville) Jr.
Ashley Lotoszynski (Amador Valley, Pleasanton) Jr.
Courtney Ludlow (Casa Grande, Petaluma) Sr.
Zoe Marrott (Campolindo, Moraga) Fr.
Danielle Martin (Calistoga) Jr.
Paige McIntosh (San Marin, Novato) Jr.
Shannon Mestas (Clayton Valley, Concord) Sr.
Victoria Molina (Amador Valley, Pleasanton) Jr.
Lexi Monhoff (Calistoga) Jr.
Mia Monopoli (Acalanes, Lafayette) Sr.
Kylee Perez (Alhambra, Martinez) Jr.
Tayler Peters (Logan, Union City) Jr.
Aria Pogni (Tamalpais, Mill Valley) Jr.
Macauley Prickett (Terra Linda, San Rafael) Jr.
Aliciana Ramirez (Heritage, Brentwood) Sr.
Kelsey Randall (Concord) Jr.
Malia Rivers (Heritage, Brentwood) Sr.
Alyssa Ross (Terra Linda, San Rafael) Sr.
Rachel Sanders (Holy Names, Oakland) Jr.
Morgan Selmi (St. Vincent de Paul, Petaluma) Sr.
Sarah Shipe (Holy Names, Oakland) Sr.
Sydney Shipley (Pinole Valley, Pinole) Sr.
Shelly Suhling (Campolindo, Moraga) Sr.
Danielle Thomas (Campolindo, Moraga) Soph.
Dana Thomsen (Petaluma) Sr.
Lily Waggoner (Calistoga) Jr.
Krista Williams (Amador Valley, Pleasanton) Sr.
Joelle Williams (California, San Ramon) Sr.
Madison Williams (Freedom, Oakley) Sr.
Kierra Willis (College Park, Pleasant Hill) Sr.

CIF Northern Section
Morgan Bagwell (Modoc, Alturas) Jr.
Mia Camuso (Shasta, Redding) Fr.
Lindsay Davis (Foothill, Palo Cedro) Sr.
Sophia Garcia (Colusa) Jr.
Sage Gomez (Etna) Soph.
Haley Harris (Red Bluff) Sr.
Chelsey Holley (Anderson) Jr.
Megan Hughes (Willows) Sr.
Kaylie Hull (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Sr.
Dominique Jackson (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Soph.
Jojo Kelley (Durham) Fr.
Sandra Kibble (Portola) Jr.
Taylor Knecht (Lassen, Sussanville) Fr.
Ashley Long (West Valley, Cottonwood) Sr.
Randi May (Wheatland) Sr.
Tara McIntyre (Wheatland) Jr.
Mikayla McLanahan (Wheatland) Jr.
Taylor Pack (Sutter) Soph.
True Park (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Soph.
Taylor Peters (Paradise) Sr.
Kacey Pokorny (Anderson) Jr.
Jessie Salsbury (Paradise) Sr.
Alex Silva (Shasta, Redding) Sr.
Sara Stephenson (Sutter) Soph.
Amanda Taylor (East Nicolaus) Sr.

CIF Sac-Joaquin Section
Ali Aguilar (Casa Roble, Orangevale) Sr.
Kailen Amerin (Placer, Auburn) Soph.
Tressa Arostegui (Marysville) Sr.
Mallory Asaro (Rocklin) Sr.
Krystal Aubert (Casa Roble, Orangevale) Jr.
Cassie Balswick (Turlock Christian, Turlock) Fr.
Jenna Bassler (Dixon) Sr.
Breonna Bejaran (Modesto Christian) Sr.
Lauren Bertoy (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) Sr.
Brina Bettacavoli (Marysville) Jr.
Kristina Brown (Dixon) Sr.
Kacie Burnett (Vintage, Napa) Sr.
Katie Castellon (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Jr.
Catlyn Cavender (El Camino, Sacramento) Sr.
Stephanie Cello (Davis) Sr.
Taylor Cotton (Whitney, Rocklin) Sr.
Jenna Curtan (Woodcreek, Roseville) Jr.
Angelica Dark (Pioneer, Woodland) Soph.
Ashley Dufresne (Davis) Jr.
Chelsea Evans (Merced) Jr.
Ciara Ervin (West, Tracy) Sr.
Ellie Fisher (Tracy) Jr.
Cynthia Garcia (McClatchy, Sacramento) Fr.
Jessica Garcia (Hughson) Soph.
Kaitlyn Garcia (Casa Roble, Orangevale) Sr.
Cailin Garmon (Inderkum, Sacramento) Sr.
Leia Gaspar (McClatchy, Sacramento) Sr.
Selena Gonzalez (Manteca) Sr.
Katelyn Harden (Hughson) Sr.
Arianna Hawkins (Kimball, Tracy) Sr.
Sarah Hayes (Vintage, Napa) Sr.
Amanda Horbasch (Woodcreek, Roseville) Sr.
Ashleigh Hughes (Antelope) Jr.
Stephanie Johnson (Roseville) Sr.
Anessa Kaylor (Sheldon, Sacramento) Jr.
Kira Knight (Benicia) Sr.
Jenna Kniss (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Soph.
Bradi Kooyman (Elliot Christian, Lodi) Fr.
Kassidy Kosmata (Placer, Auburn) Sr.
Nerissa Long (Bear River, Grass Valley) Fr.
Abi Lund (Lincoln) Sr.
Angela Mariani (Tracy) Sr.
Taylor Martinez (El Camino, Sacramento) Sr.
Celina Matthias (Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove) Jr.
Gabrielle Maurice (Johansen, Modesto) Sr.
Kristin Meyer (Hughson) Sr.
London Miller (Waterford) Sr.
Tayler Misfeldt (Tracy) Jr.
Sam Moffat (Rocklin) Jr.
Amber Murray (Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove) Sr.
Madilyn Nickles (Merced) Fr.
Emily Oestreich (Vintage, Napa) Soph.
Bre Ojala (Napa) Sr.
Bailey O’Mara (St. Francis, Sacramento) Sr.
Frankie Orlando (Woodcreek, Roseville) Sr.
Kobie Pettis (Argonaut, Jackson) Jr.
Sarah Phillis (Union Mine, El Dorado) Sr.
Kylie Ragsdale (Waterford) Soph.
Baylee Robben (Vintage, Napa) Soph.
Rochelle Roberts (Vanden, Fairfield) Sr.
Gia Rodoni (Central Catholic, Modesto) Soph.
Payton Ross (Hughson) Jr.
Lauren Sanders (Oakdale) Jr.
Samantha Sarmiento (Kimball, Tracy) Fr.
Sydni Scott (Vintage, Napa) Sr.
Aja Secheslongloff (Lodi) Jr.
Brooke Shigematsu (Lincoln, Stockton) Jr.
Haley Snyder (Christian Brothers, Sacramento) Jr.
Savannah Stephens (Golden Sierra, Garden Valley) Jr.
Alyssa Stockton (Delhi) Soph.
Kaylee Surrell (Franklin, Stockton) Soph.
Llesenia Torres (Kimball, Tracy) Jr.
Jordan Vinson (East Union, Manteca) Jr.
Allie Wallsjasper (Sierra, Manteca) Jr.
Briana Warner (Tracy) Sr.
Vanessa Washington (Pleasant Grove, Elk Grove) Jr.
Lauren Watanabe (Linden) Jr.
Shelby Weeks (West, Tracy) Soph.
Morgan Welch (Marysville) Jr.
Lexi Wilkerson (Woodcreek, Roseville) Sr.
Sommer Wilson (Sierra, Manteca) Sr.
Amber Wright (Elk Grove) Soph.
Maddie Wuelfing (Rocklin) Jr.

CIF San Diego Section
Falepolima Aviu (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) Soph.
Courtney Black (Madison, San Diego) Jr.
Lauren Brown (Our Lady of Peace, San Diego) Soph.
Jackie Buechler (Francis Parker) Sr.
Christine Campbell (La Jolla Country Day, La Jolla) Sr.
Chelsea Cantwell (Chula Vista) Sr.
Ashley Caro (Imperial) Jr.
Christina Clermont (San Marcos) Sr.
Elontay Collins (Serra, San Diego) Sr.
Tierra Falo (Cathedral Catholic, San Diego) Soph.
Hannah Flippen (Bonita Vista, Chula Vista) Sr.
Kayti Grable (Santana, Santee) Sr.
Mary Grabowski (Christian, El Cajon) Sr.
Tara Grennan (Santana, Santee) Sr.
Delanie Gourley (El Capitan, Lakeside) Sr.
Kailey Hill (Ramona) Jr.
Molly Hutchison (Steele Canyon, Spring Valley) Sr.
Noelle Johnson (West Hills, Santee) Sr.
Taylor Johnson (La Jolla Country Day, La Jolla) Jr.
Aaliyah Jordan (Bonita Vista, Chula Vista) Fr.
Tara Kliebenstein (El Camino, Oceanside) Sr.
Stephanie Koishor (Valley Center) Sr.
Madison Labshere (Valhalla, El Cajon) Sr.
Devyn Magnett (Cathedral Catholic, San Diego) Fr.
Grayce Majam (Mountain Empire, Pine Valley) Jr.
Sam Manti (Eastlake, Chula Vista) Fr.
Makayla Martin (Scripps Ranch, San Diego) Soph.
Katiyana Mauga (Mira Mesa, San Diego) Sr.
Rachel Nasland (Torrey Pines, San Diego) Sr.
Izzy Ortiz (Bonita Vista, Chula Vista) Fr.
Sashel Palacios (Otay Ranch, Chula Vista) Sr.
Shelley Procter (Carlsbad) Sr.
Kali Pugh (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista) Sr.
Alyssa Ramos (Tri-City Christian, Vista) Sr.
Delynn Rippy (El Camino, Oceanside) Sr.
Amber Schisler (Santana, Santee) Sr.
Kourtney Shaw (Poway) Soph.
Andrea Sotelo (Imperial) Soph.
Kim Tamayo (Mater Dei, Chula Vista) Sr.
Alex Vargas (Bonita Vista, Chula Vista) Jr.
Carly Wallace (Parker, San Diego) Jr.
Sara White (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) Jr.
Karter Williams (Escondido Charter, Escondido) Fr.
Emma Wong (Torrey Pines, San Diego) Jr.

CIF Southern Section
Brittany Abacherli (Santiago, Corona) Sr.
Mia Acosta (Bellarmine-Jefferson, Burbank) Jr.
Anjelica Amezquita (Maranatha, Pasadena) Jr.
Samantha Arents (Lutheran, Orange) Jr.
Breanna Atkinson (Paraclete, Lancaster) Sr.
Melanie Alyea (Serrano, Phelan) Sr.
Ruby Barroso (Chino) Sr.
Autumn Bartholomy (Pomona Catholic, Pomona) Jr.
Becca Bell (Burroughs, Ridgecrest) Sr.
Ashlyn Bender (Redlands East Valley, Redlands) Sr.
Kristin Berlo (San Marcos, Santa Barbara) Sr.
Jennifer Bice (Concordia, Sylmar) Sr.
Tera Blanco (Marina, Huntington Beach) Jr.
Brooke Bolinger (Yucaipa) Soph.
Kristina Brackpool (Valencia) Sr.
Amanda Bradley (Paraclete, Lancaster) Sr.
Caitlyn Brooks (Burbank) Soph.
Emily Brucelas (Fountain Valley) Sr.
Natalie Calderas (Jurupa Hills, Fontana) Jr.
Kaylee Carlson (Pacifica, Garden Grove) Jr.
Zoe Casas (Aquinas, San Bernardino) Soph.
Bridget Castro (Calvary Chapel, Downey) Sr.
Stacy Cavazos (Patriot, Riverside) Sr.
Bethie Celaya (San Dimas) Sr.
Hayley Chamberlain (Camarillo) Sr.
Katie Chenault (Righetti, Santa Maria) Sr.
Hannah Cookson (Crescenta Valley, La Crescenta) Jr.
Leslie Cooper (Serra, Gardena) Soph.
Hayley Copeland (Esperanza, Anaheim) Jr.
Samantha Cordova (Edison, Huntington Beach) Sr.
Melanie Coyne (Calvary Chapel, Santa Ana) Sr.
Courtney Cuzick (Nipomo) Sr.
Kira Czyrklis (Simi Valley) Soph.
Jen Deiner (Mesa Grande Academy, Calimesa) Jr.
Nicole DeWitt (Pacifica, Garden Grove) Jr.
Ashley Diaz (South El Monte) Soph.
McKenzie Draper (Rosamond) Jr.
Rebecca Duncan (Royal, Simi Valley) Fr.
Tristen Edwards (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta) Fr.
Gladys Esparza (Righetti, Santa Maria) Jr.
Morgan Ettinger (Ayala, Chino Hills) Sr.
Morganne Flores (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Soph.
Michelle Floyd (San Marino) Sr.
Andie Formby (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Jr.
Shelbie Franc (Camarillo) Sr.
Cheyenne Gandara (Hemet) Sr.
Rachel Garcia (Highland, Palmdale) Soph.
Sara Garcia (Santa Monica) Jr.
Danielle Garcielita (La Serna, Whittier) Jr.
Chandler Geary (Citrus Valley, Redlands) Sr.
Megan Geer (Los Alamitos) Sr.
Victoria Givens (Pomona Catholic) Sr.
Taylor Glover (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach) Sr.
Alexis Gonzalez (Bishop Amat, La Puente) Sr.
Chelsea Gonzales (Rosary, Fullerton) Sr.
Vanessa Gonzalez (North, Torrance) Sr.
Ashley Goodwin (Norco) Jr.
Kira Griswold (Beckman, Irvine) Jr.
Sarah Guillan (Pomona Catholic, Pomona) Jr.
Veronika Gulvin (Dos Pueblos, Goleta) Soph.
Paige Halstead (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga) Soph.
Janel Hayes (Lakewood) Sr.
Destiney Henderson (Kaiser, Fontana) Jr.
Celeste Hernandez (Santa Ana) Soph.
Brittany Hitchcock (Ocean View, Huntington Beach) Sr.
Nikki Hoffman (Citrus Valley, Redlands) Jr.
Katie Hooper (Burbank) Sr.
Allie Hotetz (Aquinas, San Bernardino) Soph.
Jennifer Iseri (Cerritos) Soph.
Sahvanna Jaquish (Redlands East Valley, Redlands) Sr.
Maddy Jelenicki (Saugus) Jr.
Marjani Knighten (Sunny Hills, Fullerton) Sr.
Taylor Koenig (Norco) Sr.
Sydney Lahners (Laguna Hills) Jr.
Monique Landini (Bell-Jeff, Burbank) Sr.
Courtnee Laughlin (Colton) Sr.
Randel Leahy (Santiago, Corona) Jr.
Rebecca Lee (Pacifica, Garden Grove) Sr.
Ashley Leffingwell (Cajon, San Bernardino) Jr.
Megan Linn (Corona) Sr.
Carrina Liscano (Bonita, La Verne) Sr.
Abby Lockman (Norco) Soph.
Anissa Lopez (University Prep, Victorville) Fr.
Amanda Lorenz (Moorpark) Soph.
Lexi Lotito (Canyon, Canyon Country) Soph.
Kirsten Mack (Arlington, Riverside) Sr.
Monica Maddox (Cajon, San Bernardino) Jr.
Dani Marietta (La Reina, Thousand Oaks) Sr.
Gabby Martinez (Redlands) Jr.
Hannah McCorkhll (La Sierra, Riverside) Jr.
Justine McLean (Rancho Cucamonga) Sr.
Taylor McQuillin (Mission Viejo) Soph.
Alyssa Mendez (Chino Hills) Jr.
Mo Mercado (Great Oak, Temecula) Sr.
Rachel Minogue (Santiago, Corona) Soph.
Diana Montenegro (Hawthorne) Sr.
Heather Morales (Indio) Sr.
Alicia Morris (Cajon, San Bernardino) Sr.
Ashlyn Morris (Citrus Valley, Redlands) Sr.
Thalia Ortiz (La Quinta) Sr.
Alexis Osorio (M.L.King, Riverside) Jr.
Ana Pahulu (Ramona, Riverside) Sr.
Alyssa Palomino (Mission Viejo) Soph.
Patricia Parks (Chino Hills) Jr.
Jenavee Peres (Garden Grove) Jr.
Larisa Petakoff (Calvary Chapel, Downey) Sr.
Janine Petmecky (Poly, Riverside) Jr.
Ashley Ramirez (Segerstrom, Santa Ana) Jr.
Kylie Reed (Norco) Sr.
Ruby Rivera (Pacifica, Garden Grove) Sr.
Jenna Rodelo (Rowland, Rowland Heights) Fr.
Erica Romero (Santiago, Corona) Sr.
Ashley Ruiz (Nipomo) Jr.
Judith Salazar (Righetti, Santa Maria) Jr.
Olivia Sandusky (Lutheran, Orange) Sr.
Emily Sanchez (Schurr, Montebello) Sr.
Olivia Sanchez (Murrieta Valley, Murrieta) Soph.
Vanessa Sanchez (Avalon) Jr.
Jessica Scroggins (Lakewood) Jr.
Kaylea Snaer (Rowland, Rowland Heights) Sr.
Elizabeth Snow (Millikan, Long Beach) Sr.
Tannon Snow (Chino Hills) Soph.
Kylie Sorenson (West Ranch, Valencia) Sr.
Delaney Spaulding (Etiwanda) Sr.
Kelly Spear (Oaks Christian, Westlake Village) Jr.
Brynley Steele (Esperanza, Anaheim) Jr.
Anielle Stosuy-Henderson (Bloomington Christian) Jr.
Selina Ta’amilo (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta) Jr.
Kim Tamayo (Mater Dei, Chula Vista) Sr.
Vanessa Taukeiaho (Etiwanda) Fr.
Taylor Troost (Citrus Valley, Redlands) Soph.
Trisha Trujillo (California, Whittier) Jr.
Tara Tursellino (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley) Sr.
Nikki Udria (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Sr.
Austin Urness (Lakeside, Lake Elsinore) Sr.
Anissa Urtez (Downey) Sr.
Jessica Valenzuela (Aquinas, San Bernardino) Sr.
Marci Valenzuela (Colton) Sr.
Taylor Vanzee (Hemet) Jr.
Jade Vecvanags (Lutheran, Orange) Sr.
Marina Vitalich (Mary Star, San Pedro) Soph.
Kerisa Viramontes (Norco) Fr.
Miranda Viramontes (Chino) Jr.
Paige Von Sprecken (Yorba Linda) Jr.
Brittany Werre (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach) Soph.
Karley Wester (Edison, Huntington Beach) Sr.
Janell Wheaton (San Dimas) Jr.
Cassie Williams (Academy for Academic Excellence, Apple Valley) Sr.
Lea Wodach (Tesoro) Jr.
Allie Wood (Cypress) Jr.
Jessica Yasin (Kern Valley, Lake Isabella) Sr.
Marissa Young (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga) Jr.
Andee Zulim (Riverside Christian, Riverside) Sr.


If you enjoyed this article, find out how you can get exclusive content, one-of-a-kind California high school sports content from the Cal-Hi Sports Gold Club.

One Trackback

  1. […] Cal-Hi Sports has part two of their all-state baseball nominees and a second part to their all-state softball nominees. […]

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*