Girls BB All-State Nominations (Part 1)

All-State nominees and likely D3 all-state picks Rebekah Obinma of Fullerton Rosary & Haley Van Dyke of Moraga Campolindo battle during state final. Photo: Willie Eashman.

We’ve been doing all-state girls basketball teams for California almost as long as the boys (37 years compared to 38) and it’s now time to get going for No. 38. The first step is to post a list of nominees from every CIF section in the state. We’ll post a second updated list — which will be for Gold Club members — once all additional input has been received about additional players. We also do this to make sure our nomination list is as accurate as possible before actually sitting down and picking the teams.

We hope you like this free post on CalHiSports.com. Please help us out today by becoming a member of our Gold Club so you can see all of our great content. For more on special offer to get signed up for $9.99 for three months that started several months ago, CLICK HERE.

Note: This list is compiled so that coaches, parents and readers can submit additions, corrections and make their cases about which players should be selected when all information is received. Nominations are always welcome. This list will be updated and posted one more time prior to the teams being selected.

What We’re Looking For: You can send a nomination with each athlete’s height, position, year in school, significant statistics. Comparing a player not on the board yet to one who already is can be very important toward eventual selection. Limit each nomination to one page please. Send to: markjtennis@gmail.com or call (209) 608-1317 (that is the cell for editor Mark Tennis).

Also, be aware that not all freshmen, sophomores or juniors we are considering for all-state underclass may be on this list. We also normally wind up choosing players who aren’t on this list for some of the smaller CIF divisions as well. These players will come to light when all of the various major newspaper-based honor squads are released.

Format: Ten players will be chosen all-state overall first team with 10 more on second team and 10 more on third team. Each of the first 30 players are written up. There also will be players named from each of the CIF state divisions. Players from Open Division teams will likely be mixed with Division I. The all-state underclass team also will consist of juniors (20), sophomores (15) and freshmen (10). Those numbers can fluctuate, however, depending on the pool of players involved.

Don’t assume we know all there is to know about a player on the list, either. Send us info to make sure all facts are turned in and placed into our files.

Congratulations to following all-state nominees currently on our board for the various 2017 all-state girls basketball teams (thanks to Stockton office assistant editor Paul Muyskens for major contribution to this post):

Kameron Taylor of Bakersfield Christian has been one of the top scorers in the CIF Central Section for the last three seasons. Photo: TurnTo23.com.


CIF Central Section
Tess Amundsen (Clovis West, Fresno) Sr.
Megan Anderson (Clovis West, Fresno) Sr.
Zavia Barlow (Washington Union, Easton) Sr.
Sarah Bates (Clovis West, Fresno) Sr.
Rachel Berry (Clovis) Sr.
Haley Bettencourt (Sierra Pacific, Hanford) Jr.
Kiara Brown (Tulare) Soph.
Maddie Caesar (Lindsay) Sr.
Taylor Caldwell (Bakersfield) Jr.
Madison Campbell (Clovis West, Fresno) Soph.
I’man Conley (Edison, Fresno) Sr.
Dana Degraffenreid (Ridgeview, Bakersfield) Sr.
Jasmin Dixon (Independence, Bakersfield) Sr.
Shauntell Edmonds (Granite Hills, Porterville) Sr.
Kambrayia Elzy (Mission Oak, Tulare) Jr.
Rhegan Fernandes (Mission Oak, Tulare) Jr.
Fiona Ferry (Tehachapi) Sr.
Jayla Green (Central, Fresno) Soph.
Ashley Hansen (Madera) Sr.
Mariah Hernandez (Strathmore) Sr.
Taja Holliday Ball (Golden Valley, Bakersfield) Jr.
Hannah Hurley (Kern Valley, Lake Isabella) Soph.
Breanna Hurt (Kerman) Fr.
Aunjona James (San Joaquin Memorial, Fresno) Soph.
Aliyah Johnson (Kern Valley, Lake Isabella) Fr.
Randazia Jones (Central, Fresno) Sr.
Kate McClard (Hanford) Jr.
Danae Marquez (Clovis West, Fresno) Sr.
Briana Mendez (Arvin) Sr.
Emily Mendoza (McLane, Fresno) Sr.
Maesyn Rix (Sierra, Tollhouse) Jr.
Kathy Rodriguez (McFarland) Soph.
Bre’yanna Sanders (Clovis West, Fresno) Sr.
Hailey Scott (Monache, Porterville) Sr.
Janelle Sumilong (Hanford) Sr.
Kameron Taylor (Bakersfield Christian) Sr.
Serena Ybarra (Coalinga) Soph.

Jordan Thompson scored more than 2,000 points during her career at Harker Academy. Photo: Courtesy family.


CIF Central Coast Section
Ariana Abdulmassih (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Sr.
Cate Alder (Castilleja, Palo Alto) Sr.
Karely Apodaca (Alisal, Salinas) Soph.
Klara Astrom (Pinewood, Los Altos Hills) Soph.
Ayzhiana Basallo (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Sr.
Sam Boyle (Scotts Valley) Sr.
Maggie Burke (St. Ignatius, San Francisco) Sr.
Aubrie Businger (Mills, Millbrae) Sr.
Brittany Cedeno (South San Francisco) Jr.
Brianna Claros (Pinewood, Los Altos Hills) Jr.
Kyanna Davis (Valley Christian, San Jose) Sr.
Edina Del Rosario (Sacred Heart Cathedral, S.F.) Sr.
Sam Erisman (Menlo School, Atherton) Sr.
Adriana Frazier (St. Francis, Mountain View) Sr.
Zion Gabriel (Eastside College Prep, E. Palo Alto) Fr.
Ambreece Gaskins (Stevenson, Pebble Beach) Jr.
Lydia Garcia (Alisal, Salinas) Sr.
Tahlia Garza (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Daniella Guglieilmo (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Heleyna Hill (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Hannah Hocom (Aptos) Soph.
Madeline Holland (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Sr.
Greer Hoyem (Menlo-Atherton, Atherton) Jr.
Haley Jones (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Soph.
Hannah Jump (Pinewood, Los Altos Hills) Soph.
Caitlin Keding (Valley Christian, San Jose) Sr.
Lauren Koyama (Palo Alto) Sr.
Delaney Moore (Monte Vista Christian, Watsonville) Sr.
Archer Olson (Gunn, Palo Alto) Sr.
Karisma Ortiz (Archbishop Mitty, San Jose) Jr.
Tatiana Reese (Woodside Priory, Portola Valley) Jr.
Nayeli Rodriguez (Soquel) Sr.
Danae Snell (North Salinas, Salinas) Sr.
Kayla Tahaafe (Eastside College Prep, E. Palo Alto) Jr.
Ilmar’l Thomas (Sacred Heart Cathedral, S.F.) Sr.
Jordan Thompson (Harker, San Jose) Sr.
Michaela Thornton (Soquel) Sr.
Mikaela Topper (Pinewood, Los Altos Hills) Sr.
Addison Walling (Half Moon Bay) Sr.

Livi Lindsey of Redding Christian was one of the NorCal/SoCal Players of the Week. Photo: Redding Christian/Facebook.com.


CIF L.A. City Section
Raquel Alotis (Cleveland, Reseda) Sr.
Brianna Anugwom (Westchester, Los Angeles) Sr.
Destiny Brown (Westchester, Los Angeles) Soph.
Alexus Clark (View Park, Los Angeles) Sr.
Jazmine Cortes (South East, South Gate) Sr.
Jennifer Cruz (West Adams, Los Angeles) Fr.
Desire Evans (Carson) Sr.
Chelsey Gipson (Palisades, Pacific Palisades) Sr.
Kianna Hamilton-Fisher (El Camino Real, Woodland Hills) Jr.
Arianna Harper (Legacy, South Gate) Jr.
Christina Hilton (Eagle Rock) Jr.
Dawnyel Lair (Fairfax, Los Angeles) Jr.
Isabel Lizarraga (South Gate) Jr.
Sarah Miranda (Granada Hills) Jr.
Emily Mitchell (Granada Hills) Jr.
Jane Nwaba (Palisades, Pacific Palisades) Fr.
Kemanie Patterson (Narbonne, Harbor City) Sr.
Julie Peralta (Arleta) Sr.
Esmeralda Perez (Poly, Sun Valley) Jr.
Deejanae Poland (Animo Robinson, Los Angeles) Sr.
Fatou Semebene (Fairfax, Los Angeles) Sr.
Kayla Williams (Palisades, Pacific Palisades) Soph.

CIF Northern Section
Sophia Altemus (University Prep, Redding) Sr.
Emily Andrus (Mt. Shasta) Sr.
Lindsey Bryant (Durham) Jr.
Stephanie Cardenas (Gridley) Sr.
Madison Corder (Fall River, McArthur) Jr.
Cameron Douglas (West Valley, Cottonwood) Jr.
Isabel Hernandez (Live Oak) Jr.
Kayla Joyce (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Sr.
Livi Lindsey (Redding Christian, Palo Cedro) Jr.
Jadyn Matthews (Enterprise, Redding) Soph.
Savannah McMorrow (Winters) Sr.
Jesse Miller (Red Bluff) Soph.
Sydney Miller (Surprise Valley, Cedarville) Fr.
Joyce Ogden (Burney) Sr.
Rachel Peterman (Loyalton) Sr.
Tayah Ranney (Central Valley, Shasta Lake) Sr.
Lauren Richter (Providence, Orland) Sr.
Chava Rivers (Las Plumas, Oroville) Jr.
Rachel Rogers (Los Molinos) Jr.
Savannah Southam (Durham) Sr.
Sirena Tuiteli (Pleasant Valley, Chico) Jr.
Cate Walton (Shasta, Redding) Jr.
Sophie Wood (Shasta, Redding) Jr.

Maaeva Dwiggins takes a shot for state-ranked Carondelet in game vs. Heritage of Brentwood. Photo: Prep2Prep.com.


CIF North Coast Section
Chanel Alexander (Willits) Sr.
Ali Bamberger (Carondelet, Concord) Soph.
Madison Baxter (Foothill, Pleasanton) Jr.
Kirsty Brown (Amador Valley, Pleasanton) Sr.
Maya Burris (Lick-Wilmerding, San Francisco) Sr.
Avery Cargill (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) Soph.
Emily Codding (Santa Rosa) Sr.
Maeva Dwiggins (Carondelet, Concord) Jr.
Gabby Edmond (California, San Ramon) Jr.
Maiya Flores (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) Jr.
Lesila Finau (Dublin) Jr.
Xinavane Foreman (Berkeley) Sr.
Cali Fuller (Kennedy, Richmond) Jr.
Carolyn Gill (St. Mary’s, Berkeley) Sr.
Taimane Lesa Hardee (Salesian, Richmond) Jr.
Jaiana Harris (Tamalpais, Mill Valley) Sr.
Jada Holland (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland) Soph.
Vanessa Holland (Arcata) Sr.
Angel Jackson (Salesian, Richmond) Soph.
Kendra Jeuitt (James Logan, Union City) Sr.
Bailey Jones (Castro Valley) Jr.
Natalie Karlsson (Upper Lake) Sr.
Riley Lemons (Anderson Valley, Boonville) Sr.
Elle Louie (Miramonte, Orinda) Sr.
Zakiya Mahoney (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland) Jr.
Malia Mastora (St. Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda) Fr.
Sydney Mendoza-Beck (Moreau Catholic, Hayward) Jr.
Haylee Nelson (Newark Memorial) Jr.
Shayla Newman (Montgomery, Santa Rosa) Jr.
Kayla Nunn (St. Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda) Jr.
Stephanie Okowi (Emery, Emeryville) Fr.
Myah Pace (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland) Sr.
Brooke Panfili (Acalanes, Lafayette) Sr.
Shasta Parker (San Marin, Novato) Jr.
Alma Perez (Kelseyville) Sr.
Makenna Schoenhofer (St. Bernard’s, Eureka) Sr.
Ky’erra Sylva (American, Fremont) Sr.
Brianna Simonich (Carondelet, Concord) Sr.
Claire Steele (Miramonte, Orinda) Jr.
Jordan Sweeney (Heritage, Brentwood) Soph.
Ashley Thoms (Campolindo, Moraga) Jr.
Haley Van Dyke (Campolindo, Moraga) Jr.
Hailey Vice-Neat (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) Sr.
Kennedi Villa (St. Mary’s, Berkeley) Sr.
Lauren Walker (Cardinal Newman, Santa Rosa) Sr.
Leah Walton (Carondelet, Concord) Jr.
Giana Wright (Castro Valley) Sr.

CIF Oakland/San Francisco Sections
Savanna Andrews (Lincoln, SF) Sr.
Morgan Dunbar (Oakland) Jr.
Tiffany Siu (Oakland Tech, Oakland) Soph.
Angie Wong (Lincoln, SF) Sr.

Janae Fairbrook from St. Francis of Sacramento once made 10 straight shots from beyond the 3-point line in one game. Photo: Steven Shaff/St. Francis HS.


CIF Sac-Joaquin Section
Namiko Adams (West Campus, Sacramento) Sr.
Celeste Almendarez (Edison, Stockton) Jr.
Lea Anderson (Grace Davis, Modesto) Jr.
Donwanae Anthony (Kimball, Tracy) Sr.
Julia Blackshell-Fair (Vanden, Fairfield) Sr.
Pearl Bautista (Kimball, Tracy) Jr.
Hailey Chavez (Hilmar) Jr.
Courtesy Clark (McClatchy, Sacramento) Sr.
Jordan Cruz (McClatchy, Sacramento) Sr.
Shanaijah Davison (Pioneer, Woodland) Sr.
Aquira DeCosta (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Jr.
Paiton Demps (Elk Grove) Sr.
Kirsten Dubberke (Mariposa) Sr.
Janae Fairbrook (St. Francis, Sacramento) Sr.
McKenzie Forbes (Folsom) Jr.
Kelsey Forrester (Davis) Jr.
Danielle Friedrich (Central Catholic, Modesto) Sr.
Sha’nece Garrett (Sonora) Soph.
Shayley Harris (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) Jr.
Zahria Hendrix (Lincoln, Stockton) Sr.
Brandi Huffhines (Rio Linda) Sr.
Kiara Jefferson (West Campus, Sacramento) Jr.
Ariel Johnson (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Jr.
Nadia Johnson (West Campus, Sacramento) Sr.
Nia Johnson (West Campus, Sacramento) Jr.
Brianna Juniel (Christian Brothers, Sacramento) Soph.
Loretta Kakala (Manteca) Sr.
Abreanna Lake (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove) Sr.
Brookelyn Larkin (Calaveras, San Andreas) Sr.
Deyliana Lewis (Bear Creek, Stockton) Soph.
Tiana Lowery (River City, West Sacramento) Jr.
Kiara Manipol (Lincoln, Stockton) Sr.
Myli Martinez (Vanden, Fairfield) Jr.
Shelbie McKay (Roseville) Sr.
Delia Moore (Golden Valley, Merced) Jr.
Na’je Murray (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Sr.
Amaya Oliver (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Fr.
Marie Olson (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) Jr.
Kadyn Pieters (Stockton Christian) Fr.
Makenna Poole (Sonora) Sr.
Kaylin Randhawa (Pitman, Turlock) Jr.
Makaila Sanders (Foothill, Sacramento) Jr.
Alyssa Silva (Waterford) Jr.
Mira Shulman (Elk Grove) Sr.
Shaylene Stark (Brookside Christian, Stockton) Sr.
Lianna Tillman (Lincoln, Stockton) Sr.
Richelle Turney (McClatchy, Sacramento) Jr.
RyAnne Walters (Sacramento) Soph.
Vantajia Warren (Edison, Stockton) Sr.
Meagan Warwick (Modesto Christian) Sr.
Nicole Warwick (Modesto Christian) Sr.
Jaydon Williams (Turlock) Soph.
Neenah Young (St. Mary’s, Stockton) Jr.

Shyla LaTone of Chula Vista Bonita Vista made 40-point outings routine. Photo: sandiegosol.com.


CIF San Diego Section
Stephanie Adams (El Capitan, Lakeside) Fr.
Alessandra Aguirre (Bishop’s, La Jolla) Sr.
Destini Anderson (Mt. Miguel, Spring Valley) Sr.
Satera Bates (Mt. Miguel, Spring Valley) Sr.
Erin Brunansky (Poway) Sr.
EChristina Buksa (Foothills Christian, El Cajon) Sr.
Tarazjanae Cooksey (Lincoln, San Diego) Sr.
Emma Dudley (Santa Fe Christian, Solana Beach) Jr.
Marissa Giles (Christian, El Cajon) Soph.
Britney Jarvis (Imperial) Sr.
Jameia Johnson (Gompers Prep, San Diego) Jr.
Olivia Klug (Eastlake, Chula Vista) Sr.
Shyla LaTone (Bonita Vista, Chula Vista) Jr.
Destiny Littleton (Bishop’s, La Jolla) Sr.
Alexis Machain (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad) Soph.
Sierra Maye (Calvary Christian Academy, Chula Vista) Sr.
Nikki Mayoral (Mission Hills, San Marcos) Sr.
Hailey McCoy (Mission Hills, San Marcos) Jr.
Katelynn Nguyen (Mission Hills, San Marcos) Sr.
Kiera Oakry (La Jolla Country Day) Sr.
Sara Prusinskas (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego) Sr.
Maya Robinson (Eastlake, Chula Vista) Sr.
Khayla Rooks (Mission Hills, San Marcos) Sr.
Angelina Roque (Torrey Pines, San Diego) Soph.
Taisha Silas (Grossmont, La Mesa) Sr.
Totyana Simien (Scripps Ranch, San Diego) Sr.
Monique Smith (Serra, San Diego) Sr.
Alaysia Styles (La Jolla Country Day) Sr.
Clarissa Taite (Mira Mesa, San Diego) Sr.
Leanna Watson (El Cajon Valley, El Cajon) Jr.
Chloe Webb (Mater Dei Catholic, Chula Vista) Soph.
Kinley Williams (Poway) Sr.
Meredith Wiggins (Parker, San Diego) Sr.

Alexis Griggsby was a standout in the CIFSS Open Division for the last two seasons. She has signed with Long Beach State. Photo: sierracanyonschool.org.


CIF Southern Section
Shalexxus Aaron (M.L. King, Riverside) Sr.
Jayda Adams (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Sr.
Leslie Aguilar (Village Christian, Sun Valley) Jr.
Alicia Aguirre (Mark Keppel, Alhambra) Soph.
Jillian Archer (Alemany, Mission Hills) Jr.
Ashley Austin (Lynwood) Jr.
Cameran Bahnsen (Camarillo) Sr.
Mary Cosette Balmy (Bell-Jeff, Burbank) Jr.
Justine Barraza (Harvard-Westlake, N. Hollywood) Sr.
Madison Benson (Chadwick, PV Peninsula) Sr.
Lizzy Benton (Thousand Oaks) Soph.
Rachel Bowers (Canyon, Anaheim) Jr.
Sydney Boyer (Oaks Christian, Westlake Village) Sr.
Dynnah Buckner (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga) Jr.
Micaela Cacho-Negrete (Village Christian, Sun Valley) Jr.
Sydelle Callahan (La Reina, Thousand Oaks) Sr.
Emily Cangelosi (Agoura, Agoura Hills) Sr.
Kayla Chang (Laguna Hills) Fr.
Annie Christofferson (West Ranch, Valencia) Jr.
Ayanna Clark (Long Beach Poly) Sr.
Keilanei Cooper (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta) Sr.
Cailyn Crocker (Los Alamitos) Soph.
Jasmine Davis (Redondo Union, Redondo Beach) Soph.
Alondra Duncan (Summit, Fontana) Jr.
Tianna Eaton (Rowland, Rowland Heights) Sr.
Maryrose Elias (Saugus) Sr.
Savannah Fauria (Heritage Christian, North Hills) Sr.
Tyler Frierson (Millikan, Long Beach) Sr.
Nicola Furumoto (Canyon, Anaheim) Jr.
Ve’a Gauta (Garden Grove) Sr.
Anyssia Gibbs (Granite Hills, Apple Valley) Jr.
Estefania Giner (Orangewood Academy) Jr.
Cheyenne Givens (Serra, Gardena) Jr.
Katherine Goostrey (Rosary, Fullerton) Fr.
Jazlen Green (Lakeside, Lake Elsinore) Soph.
Alexis Griggsby (Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth) Sr.
Breanne Ha (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga) Fr.
Cierra Hall (Fairmont Prep, Anaheim) Sr.
Naomi Hunt (Troy, Fullerton) Sr.
Jazzlyn Johnson (Ontario) Jr.
Haley Jones (West, Torrance) Jr.
Myrrah Joseph (Windward, Los Angeles) Jr.
Jasmine Jones (Long Beach Poly) Sr.
Kaelee Kelly (Lancaster) Sr.
Aubrey Knight (Ventura) Sr.
Kayla Konrad (Valencia) Sr.
Sarah Kurdoghlian (La Canada) Sr.
Jennifer Laird (Mission Prep, San Luis Obispo) Sr.
Abria Laue (Grace Brethren, Simi Valley) Fr.
Cyndi Lewis (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Jr.
Camille Lira (Rosary, Fullerton) Sr.
Alexis Lowden (Glendora) Jr.
Jessica Malazarte (Bishop Montgomery, Torrance) Sr.
Krislyn Marsh (Brea Olinda, Brea) Jr.
Austyn Masuno (Oxford Academy, Cypress) Soph.
Anaya McDavid (Alemany, Mission Hills) Sr.
Brittany McPherson (North, Torrance) Sr.
Emma Merriweather (Lakeside, Lake Elsinore) Sr.
Maezelle Millan (Etiwanda) Sr.
Danae Miller (Long Beach Poly) Sr.
Carolina Montes (Orangewood Academy) Sr.
Allie Navarette (Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach) Sr.
Isabel Newman (Chaminade, West Hills) Sr.
Rebekah Obinma (Rosary, Fullerton) Jr.
Charisma Osborne (Windward, Los Angeles) Soph.
Taylor Oshiro (Trinity Classical Academy, Valencia) Sr.

Kayla Konrad of Valencia will play next at UC Davis. Photo: signalscv.com.


Camille Parker (Alta Loma) Sr.
Ryann Payne (Sierra Canyon, Chatsworth) Jr.
Angela Pisano (Mary Star, San Pedro) Sr.
Sarah Rahon (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Sr.
Barbara Rangel (Ventura) Sr.
Kiana Rivera (University Prep, Victorville) Sr.
Tristen Rollon (Fairmont Prep, Anaheim) Sr.
Jayda Ruffus-Miner (Harvard-Westlake, N. Hollywood) Jr.
Jayla Ruffus-Miner (Harvard-Westlake, N. Hollywood) Jr.
Lindsey Scamman (Twentynine Palms) Jr.
Brooke Scott (Leuzinger, Lawndale) Sr.
Zane Sheckhard (Righetti, Santa Maria) Jr.
Ajailon Simmons (Brentwood, Los Angeles) Sr.
Cacie Smith (Alemany, Mission Viejo) Sr.
Kianna Smith (Troy, Fullerton) Sr.
Na’lon Smith (St. Paul, Santa Fe Springs) Sr.
Semaj Smith (St. Anthony, Long Beach) Jr.
Tyler Smith (Antelope Valley, Lancaster) Sr.
Renae Tamura (Flintridge Prep, La Canada) Sr.
Aleek Terterian (Holy Martyrs, Encino) Sr.
Triann Thompson (Lakeside, Lake Elsinore) Sr.
Emma Torbert (Mater Dei, Santa Ana) Jr.
Alexis Tucker (Serra, Gardena) Soph.
Frankie Wade-Sanchez (Huntington Beach) Sr.
Nay Nay Watkins (Arroyo Valley, San Bernardino) Jr.
Tylona Watkins (Brea Olinda, Brea) Jr.
Zoe Williams (La Canada) Sr.
Mikaylah Wilson (Etiwanda) Sr.
Melissa Wright (Chaminade, West Hills) Sr.
Madison Ybarra (Aquinas, San Bernardino) Jr.
Naomi Yim (Norco) Jr.

Mark Tennis is the co-founder and publisher of CalHiSports.com. He can be reached at markjtennis@gmail.com. Don’t forget to follow Mark on the Cal-Hi Sports Twitter handle: @CalHiSports


If you enjoyed this article, find out how you can get exclusive content, one-of-a-kind California high school sports content from the Cal-Hi Sports Gold Club.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

  • Latest News

  • Featured Articles

  • Cal-Hi Sports Insider

  • Cal-Hi Sports On Twitter